Flights Yelizovo, Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky - Bagdogra, Siliguri

Scheduled flights departing on August 15

1. Flights Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky - Moscow - New Delhi - Siliguri, Total time: 24h 15m, Aeroflot + Vistara

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SVO: 5/5
Connection in DEL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight SU6286 by Aeroflot serves route within Russia (PKC to SVO). The flight departs Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Yelizovo on August 15 16:00 (4:00 pm) and arrives Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «D» on August 15 15:55 (3:55 pm). Flight duration is 8h 55m.
Moscow connection between flight SU6286 and SU232 is 2h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «C».
International flight SU232 by Aeroflot serves route from Russia to India (SVO to DEL). The flight departs Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «C» on August 15 18:50 (6:50 pm) and arrives New Delhi, Indira Gandhi terminal «3» on August 16 03:20 (3:20 am). Flight duration is 6h 00m.
New Delhi connection between flight SU232 and UK725 is 4h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight UK725 by Vistara serves route within India (DEL to IXB). The flight departs New Delhi, Indira Gandhi terminal «3» on August 16 07:50 (7:50 am) and arrives Siliguri, Bagdogra on August 16 09:45 (9:45 am). Flight duration is 1h 55m.
Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Yelizovo (PKC)
16:00
4:00 pm
Aug 15
 
Aeroflot
8h 55m
Boeing 777-300ER
Moscow, Sheremetyevo (SVO)
15:55
3:55 pm
Aug 15
Terminal D
18:50
6:50 pm
Aug 15
Terminal C
Connection 2h 55m
Aeroflot
6h 00m
Airbus A330-300
New Delhi, Indira Gandhi (DEL)
03:20
3:20 am
Aug 16
Terminal 3
07:50
7:50 am
Aug 16
Terminal 3
Connection 4h 30m
Vistara
1h 55m
Airbus A320-100/200
Siliguri, Bagdogra (IXB)
09:45
9:45 am
Aug 16
 

2. Flights Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky - Moscow - New Delhi - Siliguri, Total time: 26h 10m, Aeroflot + AirAsia India

Rating: 3.4/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SVO: 5/5
Connection in DEL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight SU6286 by Aeroflot serves route within Russia (PKC to SVO). The flight departs Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Yelizovo on August 15 16:00 (4:00 pm) and arrives Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «D» on August 15 15:55 (3:55 pm). Flight duration is 8h 55m.
Moscow connection between flight SU6286 and SU232 is 2h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «C».
International flight SU232 by Aeroflot serves route from Russia to India (SVO to DEL). The flight departs Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «C» on August 15 18:50 (6:50 pm) and arrives New Delhi, Indira Gandhi terminal «3» on August 16 03:20 (3:20 am). Flight duration is 6h 00m.
New Delhi connection between flight SU232 and I5742 is 6h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight I5742 by AirAsia India serves route within India (DEL to IXB). The flight departs New Delhi, Indira Gandhi on August 16 09:35 (9:35 am) and arrives Siliguri, Bagdogra on August 16 11:40 (11:40 am). Flight duration is 2h 05m.
Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Yelizovo (PKC)
16:00
4:00 pm
Aug 15
 
Aeroflot
8h 55m
Boeing 777-300ER
Moscow, Sheremetyevo (SVO)
15:55
3:55 pm
Aug 15
Terminal D
18:50
6:50 pm
Aug 15
Terminal C
Connection 2h 55m
Aeroflot
6h 00m
Airbus A330-300
New Delhi, Indira Gandhi (DEL)
03:20
3:20 am
Aug 16
Terminal 3
09:35
9:35 am
Aug 16
 
Connection 6h 15m
AirAsia India
2h 05m
Siliguri, Bagdogra (IXB)
11:40
11:40 am
Aug 16
 

3. Flights Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky - Moscow - New Delhi - Siliguri, Total time: 26h 50m, Aeroflot + AirAsia India

Rating: 3.3/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SVO: 5/5
Connection in DEL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight SU6286 by Aeroflot serves route within Russia (PKC to SVO). The flight departs Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Yelizovo on August 15 16:00 (4:00 pm) and arrives Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «D» on August 15 15:55 (3:55 pm). Flight duration is 8h 55m.
Moscow connection between flight SU6286 and SU232 is 2h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «C».
International flight SU232 by Aeroflot serves route from Russia to India (SVO to DEL). The flight departs Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «C» on August 15 18:50 (6:50 pm) and arrives New Delhi, Indira Gandhi terminal «3» on August 16 03:20 (3:20 am). Flight duration is 6h 00m.
New Delhi connection between flight SU232 and I5767 is 6h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight I5767 by AirAsia India serves route within India (DEL to IXB). The flight departs New Delhi, Indira Gandhi terminal «3» on August 16 10:05 (10:05 am) and arrives Siliguri, Bagdogra on August 16 12:20 (12:20 pm). Flight duration is 2h 15m.
Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Yelizovo (PKC)
16:00
4:00 pm
Aug 15
 
Aeroflot
8h 55m
Boeing 777-300ER
Moscow, Sheremetyevo (SVO)
15:55
3:55 pm
Aug 15
Terminal D
18:50
6:50 pm
Aug 15
Terminal C
Connection 2h 55m
Aeroflot
6h 00m
Airbus A330-300
New Delhi, Indira Gandhi (DEL)
03:20
3:20 am
Aug 16
Terminal 3
10:05
10:05 am
Aug 16
Terminal 3
Connection 6h 45m
AirAsia India
2h 15m
Airbus A320-100/200
Siliguri, Bagdogra (IXB)
12:20
12:20 pm
Aug 16
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer