Flights Ostend-Bruges, Bruges/Ostend - Karshi, Qarshi

Scheduled flights departing on May 26

1. Flights Bruges/Ostend - Cairo - Moscow - Qarshi, Total time: 35h 50m, EgyptAir + Aeroflot + Nordwind

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in CAI: 5/5
Connection in SVO: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight MS521 by EgyptAir serves route from Belgium to Egypt (OST to CAI). The flight departs Bruges/Ostend, Ostend-Bruges on May 26 15:20 (3:20 pm) and arrives Cairo on May 26 21:05 (9:05 pm). Flight duration is 5h 45m.
Cairo connection between flight MS521 and SU401 is 4h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight SU401 by Aeroflot serves route from Egypt to Russia (CAI to SVO). The flight departs Cairo terminal «2» on May 27 01:40 (1:40 am) and arrives Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «D» on May 27 07:25 (7:25 am). Flight duration is 4h 45m.
Moscow connection between flight SU401 and N4171 is 16h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight N4171 by Nordwind serves route from Russia to Uzbekistan (SVO to KSQ). The flight departs Moscow, Sheremetyevo on May 27 23:55 (11:55 pm) and arrives Qarshi, Karshi on May 28 06:10 (6:10 am). Flight duration is 4h 15m.
Bruges/Ostend, Ostend-Bruges (OST)
15:20
3:20 pm
May 26
 
EgyptAir
5h 45m
Cairo (CAI)
21:05
9:05 pm
May 26
 
01:40
1:40 am
May 27
Terminal 2
Connection 4h 35m
Aeroflot
4h 45m
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets)
Moscow, Sheremetyevo (SVO)
07:25
7:25 am
May 27
Terminal D
23:55
11:55 pm
May 27
 
Connection 16h 30m
Nordwind
4h 15m
Qarshi, Karshi (KSQ)
06:10
6:10 am
May 28
 

2. Flights Bruges/Ostend - Antalya - Moscow - Qarshi, Total time: 37h 05m, Tara Air + Aeroflot + Nordwind

Rating: 2.4/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in AYT: 5/5
Connection in SVO: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight TB3231 by Tara Air serves route from Belgium to Turkey (OST to AYT). The flight departs Bruges/Ostend, Ostend-Bruges on May 26 14:05 (2:05 pm) and arrives Antalya on May 26 18:55 (6:55 pm). Flight duration is 3h 50m.
Antalya connection between flight TB3231 and SU2145 is 6h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight SU2145 by Aeroflot serves route from Turkey to Russia (AYT to SVO). The flight departs Antalya terminal «2» on May 27 01:45 (1:45 am) and arrives Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «F» on May 27 05:25 (5:25 am). Flight duration is 3h 40m.
Moscow connection between flight SU2145 and N4171 is 18h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight N4171 by Nordwind serves route from Russia to Uzbekistan (SVO to KSQ). The flight departs Moscow, Sheremetyevo on May 27 23:55 (11:55 pm) and arrives Qarshi, Karshi on May 28 06:10 (6:10 am). Flight duration is 4h 15m.
Bruges/Ostend, Ostend-Bruges (OST)
14:05
2:05 pm
May 26
 
Tara Air
3h 50m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Antalya (AYT)
18:55
6:55 pm
May 26
 
01:45
1:45 am
May 27
Terminal 2
Connection 6h 50m
Aeroflot
3h 40m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Moscow, Sheremetyevo (SVO)
05:25
5:25 am
May 27
Terminal F
23:55
11:55 pm
May 27
 
Connection 18h 30m
Nordwind
4h 15m
Qarshi, Karshi (KSQ)
06:10
6:10 am
May 28
 

3. Flights Bruges/Ostend - Antalya - Moscow - Qarshi, Total time: 37h 05m, Tara Air + Aeroflot + Nordwind

Rating: 2.4/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in AYT: 5/5
Connection in SVO: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight TB3231 by Tara Air serves route from Belgium to Turkey (OST to AYT). The flight departs Bruges/Ostend, Ostend-Bruges on May 26 14:05 (2:05 pm) and arrives Antalya on May 26 18:55 (6:55 pm). Flight duration is 3h 50m.
Antalya connection between flight TB3231 and SU2143 is 19h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight SU2143 by Aeroflot serves route from Turkey to Russia (AYT to SVO). The flight departs Antalya terminal «2» on May 27 14:20 (2:20 pm) and arrives Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «D» on May 27 18:10 (6:10 pm). Flight duration is 3h 50m.
Moscow connection between flight SU2143 and N4171 is 5h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight N4171 by Nordwind serves route from Russia to Uzbekistan (SVO to KSQ). The flight departs Moscow, Sheremetyevo on May 27 23:55 (11:55 pm) and arrives Qarshi, Karshi on May 28 06:10 (6:10 am). Flight duration is 4h 15m.
Bruges/Ostend, Ostend-Bruges (OST)
14:05
2:05 pm
May 26
 
Tara Air
3h 50m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Antalya (AYT)
18:55
6:55 pm
May 26
 
14:20
2:20 pm
May 27
Terminal 2
Connection 19h 25m
Aeroflot
3h 50m
Airbus A321-100/200
Moscow, Sheremetyevo (SVO)
18:10
6:10 pm
May 27
Terminal D
23:55
11:55 pm
May 27
 
Connection 5h 45m
Nordwind
4h 15m
Qarshi, Karshi (KSQ)
06:10
6:10 am
May 28
 

Departure days

See also

Hotels

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer