Flights Costa Smeralda, Olbia - Birmingham, Solihull

1. Flights Olbia - Frankfurt - Solihull, Total time: 5h 45m, Condor + Lufthansa

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in FRA: 5/5
i
Journey description
Condor international flight DE1809 connects Italy and Germany, flying Olbia (OLB) to Frankfurt (FRA). This flight takes off from Olbia, Costa Smeralda at 07:30 on June 15, landing at Frankfurt Terminal 1 at 09:30 on June 15. Flight time is 2h 00m.
Frankfurt connection between flight DE1809 and LH954 is 2h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Lufthansa international flight LH954 connects Germany and United Kingdom, flying Frankfurt (FRA) to Solihull (BHX). This flight takes off from Frankfurt Terminal 1 at 11:40 on June 15, landing at Solihull, Birmingham at 12:15 on June 15. Flight time is 1h 35m.
Olbia, Costa Smeralda (OLB)
07:30
Jun 15
 
Condor
2h 00m
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets)
Frankfurt (FRA)
09:30
Jun 15
Terminal 1
11:40
Jun 15
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 10m
Lufthansa
1h 35m
CRK
Solihull, Birmingham (BHX)
12:15
Jun 15
 

2. Flights Olbia - Venice - Solihull, Total time: 6h 25m, EasyJet + Ryanair

Rating: 3.3/5
Flight time: 4.4/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in VCE: 5/5
i
Journey description
EasyJet domestic flight U24062 operates the route within Italy from Olbia (OLB) to Venice (VCE). This flight takes off from Olbia, Costa Smeralda at 12:40 on June 15, landing at Venice, Marco Polo at 13:50 on June 15. Flight time is 1h 10m.
Venice connection between flight U24062 and FR517 is 2h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Ryanair international flight FR517 connects Italy and United Kingdom, flying Venice (VCE) to Solihull (BHX). This flight takes off from Venice, Marco Polo at 16:40 on June 15, landing at Solihull, Birmingham at 18:05 on June 15. Flight time is 2h 25m.
Olbia, Costa Smeralda (OLB)
12:40
Jun 15
 
EasyJet
1h 10m
Airbus A319
Venice, Marco Polo (VCE)
13:50
Jun 15
 
16:40
Jun 15
 
Connection 2h 50m
Ryanair
2h 25m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Solihull, Birmingham (BHX)
18:05
Jun 15
 

3. Flights Olbia - Naples - Solihull, Total time: 6h 40m, EasyJet + Jet2.com

Rating: 3.2/5
Flight time: 4.3/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in NAP: 5/5
i
Journey description
EasyJet domestic flight U24116 operates the route within Italy from Olbia (OLB) to Naples (NAP). This flight takes off from Olbia, Costa Smeralda at 08:45 on June 15, landing at Naples, Ugo Niutta at 09:45 on June 15. Flight time is 1h 00m.
Naples connection between flight U24116 and LS1220 is 2h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Jet2.com international flight LS1220 connects Italy and United Kingdom, flying Naples (NAP) to Solihull (BHX). This flight takes off from Naples, Ugo Niutta at 12:20 on June 15, landing at Solihull, Birmingham at 14:25 on June 15. Flight time is 3h 05m.
Olbia, Costa Smeralda (OLB)
08:45
Jun 15
 
EasyJet
1h 00m
Airbus A320-100/200
Naples, Ugo Niutta (NAP)
09:45
Jun 15
 
12:20
Jun 15
 
Connection 2h 35m
Jet2.com
3h 05m
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets)
Solihull, Birmingham (BHX)
14:25
Jun 15
 

4. Flights Olbia - Dublin - Solihull, Total time: 10h 00m, Aer Lingus

Rating: 2.8/5
Flight time: 2.8/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in DUB: 5/5
i
Journey description
Aer Lingus international flight EI467 connects Italy and Ireland, flying Olbia (OLB) to Dublin (DUB). This flight takes off from Olbia, Costa Smeralda at 22:40 on June 15, landing at Dublin Terminal 2 at 00:40 on June 16. Flight time is 3h 00m.
Dublin connection between flight EI467 and EI262 is 5h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Aer Lingus international flight EI262 connects Ireland and United Kingdom, flying Dublin (DUB) to Solihull (BHX). This flight takes off from Dublin Terminal 2 at 06:30 on June 16, landing at Solihull, Birmingham at 07:40 on June 16. Flight time is 1h 10m.
Olbia, Costa Smeralda (OLB)
22:40
Jun 15
 
Aer Lingus
3h 00m
Airbus A320-100/200
Dublin (DUB)
00:40
Jun 16
Terminal 2
06:30
Jun 16
Terminal 2
Connection 5h 50m
Aer Lingus
1h 10m
Airbus A320-100/200
Solihull, Birmingham (BHX)
07:40
Jun 16
 

5. Flights Olbia - London - Solihull, Total time: 7h 25m, British Airways + AccesRail

Rating: 2.9/5
Flight time: 3.8/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LHR: 5/5
i
Journey description
British Airways international flight BA609 connects Italy and United Kingdom, flying Olbia (OLB) to London (LHR). This flight takes off from Olbia, Costa Smeralda at 14:05 on June 15, landing at London, Heathrow Terminal 3 at 15:30 on June 15. Flight time is 2h 25m.
London connection between flight BA609 and 9B694 is 2h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «TN».
AccesRail domestic flight 9B694 operates the route within United Kingdom from London (LHR) to Solihull (BHX). This flight takes off from London, Heathrow Terminal TN at 18:00 on June 15, landing at Solihull, Birmingham at 20:30 on June 15. Flight time is 2h 30m.
Olbia, Costa Smeralda (OLB)
14:05
Jun 15
 
British Airways
2h 25m
Airbus A320-100/200
London, Heathrow (LHR)
15:30
Jun 15
Terminal 3
18:00
Jun 15
Terminal TN
Connection 2h 30m
AccesRail
2h 30m
BUS
Solihull, Birmingham (BHX)
20:30
Jun 15
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2024, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer