Flights Okayama - Hiroshima, Mihara

Scheduled flights departing on November 22

1. Flights Okayama - Tokyo - Mihara, Total time: 5h 15m, ANA

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in HND: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NH652 by ANA serves route within Japan (OKJ to HND). The flight departs Okayama on November 22 07:10 (7:10 am) and arrives Tokyo, Haneda terminal «D2» on November 22 08:25 (8:25 am). Flight duration is 1h 15m.
Tokyo connection between flight NH652 and NH677 is 2h 30m.
Domestic flight NH677 by ANA serves route within Japan (HND to HIJ). The flight departs Tokyo, Haneda terminal «D2» on November 22 10:55 (10:55 am) and arrives Mihara, Hiroshima on November 22 12:25 (12:25 pm). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Okayama (OKJ)
07:10
7:10 am
Nov 22
 
ANA
1h 15m
Boeing 767
Tokyo, Haneda (HND)
08:25
8:25 am
Nov 22
Terminal D2
10:55
10:55 am
Nov 22
Terminal D2
Connection 2h 30m
ANA
1h 30m
Boeing 737-800
Mihara, Hiroshima (HIJ)
12:25
12:25 pm
Nov 22
 

2. Flights Okayama - Tokyo - Mihara, Total time: 5h 25m, ANA

Rating: 4.8/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in HND: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NH658 by ANA serves route within Japan (OKJ to HND). The flight departs Okayama on November 22 16:30 (4:30 pm) and arrives Tokyo, Haneda terminal «D2» on November 22 17:45 (5:45 pm). Flight duration is 1h 15m.
Tokyo connection between flight NH658 and NH689 is 2h 40m.
Domestic flight NH689 by ANA serves route within Japan (HND to HIJ). The flight departs Tokyo, Haneda terminal «D2» on November 22 20:25 (8:25 pm) and arrives Mihara, Hiroshima on November 22 21:55 (9:55 pm). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Okayama (OKJ)
16:30
4:30 pm
Nov 22
 
ANA
1h 15m
Airbus A321-100/200
Tokyo, Haneda (HND)
17:45
5:45 pm
Nov 22
Terminal D2
20:25
8:25 pm
Nov 22
Terminal D2
Connection 2h 40m
ANA
1h 30m
Boeing 737-800
Mihara, Hiroshima (HIJ)
21:55
9:55 pm
Nov 22
 

3. Flights Okayama - Tokyo - Mihara, Total time: 5h 55m, Japan Airlines

Rating: 4.4/5
Flight time: 4.4/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in HND: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight JL234 by Japan Airlines serves route within Japan (OKJ to HND). The flight departs Okayama on November 22 10:15 (10:15 am) and arrives Tokyo, Haneda terminal «D1» on November 22 11:25 (11:25 am). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Tokyo connection between flight JL234 and JL263 is 3h 20m.
Domestic flight JL263 by Japan Airlines serves route within Japan (HND to HIJ). The flight departs Tokyo, Haneda terminal «D1» on November 22 14:45 (2:45 pm) and arrives Mihara, Hiroshima on November 22 16:10 (4:10 pm). Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Okayama (OKJ)
10:15
10:15 am
Nov 22
 
Japan Airlines
1h 10m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Tokyo, Haneda (HND)
11:25
11:25 am
Nov 22
Terminal D1
14:45
2:45 pm
Nov 22
Terminal D1
Connection 3h 20m
Japan Airlines
1h 25m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Mihara, Hiroshima (HIJ)
16:10
4:10 pm
Nov 22
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer