Flights Okayama - Fukuoka

Scheduled flights departing on October 20

1. Flights Okayama - Seoul - Fukuoka, Total time: 4h 55m, Korean Air

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in ICN: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight KE748 by Korean Air serves route from Japan to Korea (OKJ to ICN). The flight departs Okayama on October 20 10:30 (10:30 am) and arrives Seoul, Incheon terminal «2» on October 20 12:00 (12:00 pm). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Seoul connection between flight KE748 and KE789 is 2h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight KE789 by Korean Air serves route from Korea to Japan (ICN to FUK). The flight departs Seoul, Incheon terminal «2» on October 20 14:00 (2:00 pm) and arrives Fukuoka terminal «I» on October 20 15:25 (3:25 pm). Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Okayama (OKJ)
10:30
10:30 am
Oct 20
 
Korean Air
1h 30m
Boeing 737-900
Seoul, Incheon (ICN)
12:00
12:00 pm
Oct 20
Terminal 2
14:00
2:00 pm
Oct 20
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 00m
Korean Air
1h 25m
Boeing 737-900
Fukuoka (FUK)
15:25
3:25 pm
Oct 20
Terminal I

2. Flights Okayama - Tokyo - Fukuoka, Total time: 5h 05m, Japan Airlines

Rating: 4.8/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in HND: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight JL234 by Japan Airlines serves route within Japan (OKJ to HND). The flight departs Okayama on October 20 10:05 (10:05 am) and arrives Tokyo, Haneda terminal «D1» on October 20 11:15 (11:15 am). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Tokyo connection between flight JL234 and JL319 is 2h 00m.
Domestic flight JL319 by Japan Airlines serves route within Japan (HND to FUK). The flight departs Tokyo, Haneda terminal «D1» on October 20 13:15 (1:15 pm) and arrives Fukuoka terminal «D» on October 20 15:10 (3:10 pm). Flight duration is 1h 55m.
Okayama (OKJ)
10:05
10:05 am
Oct 20
 
Japan Airlines
1h 10m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Tokyo, Haneda (HND)
11:15
11:15 am
Oct 20
Terminal D1
13:15
1:15 pm
Oct 20
Terminal D1
Connection 2h 00m
Japan Airlines
1h 55m
359
Fukuoka (FUK)
15:10
3:10 pm
Oct 20
Terminal D

3. Flights Okayama - Tokyo - Fukuoka, Total time: 5h 10m, Japan Airlines

Rating: 4.7/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in HND: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight JL236 by Japan Airlines serves route within Japan (OKJ to HND). The flight departs Okayama on October 20 12:45 (12:45 pm) and arrives Tokyo, Haneda terminal «D1» on October 20 13:55 (1:55 pm). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Tokyo connection between flight JL236 and JL325 is 2h 05m.
Domestic flight JL325 by Japan Airlines serves route within Japan (HND to FUK). The flight departs Tokyo, Haneda terminal «D1» on October 20 16:00 (4:00 pm) and arrives Fukuoka terminal «D» on October 20 17:55 (5:55 pm). Flight duration is 1h 55m.
Okayama (OKJ)
12:45
12:45 pm
Oct 20
 
Japan Airlines
1h 10m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Tokyo, Haneda (HND)
13:55
1:55 pm
Oct 20
Terminal D1
16:00
4:00 pm
Oct 20
Terminal D1
Connection 2h 05m
Japan Airlines
1h 55m
Boeing 777-200
Fukuoka (FUK)
17:55
5:55 pm
Oct 20
Terminal D

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer