Flights Will Rogers World, Oklahoma City - John Osborne, Montserrat

Scheduled flights departing on April 4

1. Flights Oklahoma City - Newark - Saint John's - Montserrat, Total time: 32h 50m, United Airlines + FlyMontserrat

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in EWR: 5/5
Connection in ANU: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight UA3610 by United Airlines serves route within United States (OKC to EWR). The flight departs Oklahoma City, Will Rogers World on April 4 06:30 (6:30 am) and arrives Newark, Newark Liberty terminal «C» on April 4 10:42 (10:42 am). Flight duration is 3h 12m.
Newark connection between flight UA3610 and UA2020 is 22h 11m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight UA2020 by United Airlines serves route from United States to Antigua And Barbuda (EWR to ANU). The flight departs Newark, Newark Liberty terminal «C» on April 5 08:53 (8:53 am) and arrives Saint John's, Antigua VC Bird on April 5 13:25 (1:25 pm). Flight duration is 4h 32m.
Saint John's connection between flight UA2020 and 5M807 is 2h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight 5M807 by FlyMontserrat serves route from Antigua And Barbuda to Montserrat (ANU to MNI). The flight departs Saint John's, Antigua VC Bird on April 5 16:00 (4:00 pm) and arrives Montserrat, John Osborne on April 5 16:20 (4:20 pm). Flight duration is 0h 20m.
Oklahoma City, Will Rogers World (OKC)
06:30
6:30 am
Apr 4
 
United Airlines
3h 12m
Embraer EMB 170
Newark, Newark Liberty (EWR)
10:42
10:42 am
Apr 4
Terminal C
08:53
8:53 am
Apr 5
Terminal C
Connection 22h 11m
United Airlines
4h 32m
Boeing 737-800
Saint John's, Antigua VC Bird (ANU)
13:25
1:25 pm
Apr 5
 
16:00
4:00 pm
Apr 5
 
Connection 2h 35m
FlyMontserrat
0h 20m
Britten-Norman BN-2A/B Islander
Montserrat, John Osborne (MNI)
16:20
4:20 pm
Apr 5
 

2. Flights Oklahoma City - Miami - Saint John's - Montserrat, Total time: 33h 27m, American Airlines + FlyMontserrat

Rating: 3.6/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MIA: 5/5
Connection in ANU: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AA4618 by American Airlines serves route within United States (OKC to MIA). The flight departs Oklahoma City, Will Rogers World on April 4 05:53 (5:53 am) and arrives Miami on April 4 09:50 (9:50 am). Flight duration is 2h 57m.
Miami connection between flight AA4618 and AA2487 is 22h 59m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AA2487 by American Airlines serves route from United States to Antigua And Barbuda (MIA to ANU). The flight departs Miami on April 5 08:49 (8:49 am) and arrives Saint John's, Antigua VC Bird on April 5 11:57 (11:57 am). Flight duration is 3h 08m.
Saint John's connection between flight AA2487 and 5M807 is 4h 03m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight 5M807 by FlyMontserrat serves route from Antigua And Barbuda to Montserrat (ANU to MNI). The flight departs Saint John's, Antigua VC Bird on April 5 16:00 (4:00 pm) and arrives Montserrat, John Osborne on April 5 16:20 (4:20 pm). Flight duration is 0h 20m.
Oklahoma City, Will Rogers World (OKC)
05:53
5:53 am
Apr 4
 
American Airlines
2h 57m
Embraer EMB 175
Miami (MIA)
09:50
9:50 am
Apr 4
 
08:49
8:49 am
Apr 5
 
Connection 22h 59m
American Airlines
3h 08m
7M8
Saint John's, Antigua VC Bird (ANU)
11:57
11:57 am
Apr 5
 
16:00
4:00 pm
Apr 5
 
Connection 4h 03m
FlyMontserrat
0h 20m
Britten-Norman BN-2A/B Islander
Montserrat, John Osborne (MNI)
16:20
4:20 pm
Apr 5
 

3. Flights Oklahoma City - Newark - Saint John's - Montserrat, Total time: 34h 05m, United Airlines + FlyMontserrat

Rating: 3.6/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in EWR: 5/5
Connection in ANU: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight UA3610 by United Airlines serves route within United States (OKC to EWR). The flight departs Oklahoma City, Will Rogers World on April 4 06:30 (6:30 am) and arrives Newark, Newark Liberty terminal «C» on April 4 10:42 (10:42 am). Flight duration is 3h 12m.
Newark connection between flight UA3610 and UA2020 is 22h 11m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight UA2020 by United Airlines serves route from United States to Antigua And Barbuda (EWR to ANU). The flight departs Newark, Newark Liberty terminal «C» on April 5 08:53 (8:53 am) and arrives Saint John's, Antigua VC Bird on April 5 13:25 (1:25 pm). Flight duration is 4h 32m.
Saint John's connection between flight UA2020 and 5M809 is 3h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight 5M809 by FlyMontserrat serves route from Antigua And Barbuda to Montserrat (ANU to MNI). The flight departs Saint John's, Antigua VC Bird on April 5 17:15 (5:15 pm) and arrives Montserrat, John Osborne on April 5 17:35 (5:35 pm). Flight duration is 0h 20m.
Oklahoma City, Will Rogers World (OKC)
06:30
6:30 am
Apr 4
 
United Airlines
3h 12m
Embraer EMB 170
Newark, Newark Liberty (EWR)
10:42
10:42 am
Apr 4
Terminal C
08:53
8:53 am
Apr 5
Terminal C
Connection 22h 11m
United Airlines
4h 32m
Boeing 737-800
Saint John's, Antigua VC Bird (ANU)
13:25
1:25 pm
Apr 5
 
17:15
5:15 pm
Apr 5
 
Connection 3h 50m
FlyMontserrat
0h 20m
Britten-Norman BN-2A/B Islander
Montserrat, John Osborne (MNI)
17:35
5:35 pm
Apr 5
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer