Flights Sohar - Shimojishima

Scheduled flights departing on June 3

1. Flights Sohar - Doha - Osaka - Shimojishima, Total time: 24h 50m, Qatar Airways + Japan Airlines

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 4.3/5 - Only one ticket (same airline & same alliance)
Connection in DOH: 5/5
Connection in KIX: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight QR1135 by Qatar Airways serves route from Oman to Qatar (OHS to DOH). The flight departs Sohar on June 3 11:05 (11:05 am) and arrives Doha, Hamad on June 3 11:30 (11:30 am). Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Doha connection between flight QR1135 and QR8420 is 2h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight QR8420 by Qatar Airways serves route from Qatar to Japan (DOH to KIX). The flight departs Doha, Hamad on June 3 14:15 (2:15 pm) and arrives Osaka, Kansai on June 4 05:55 (5:55 am). Flight duration is 9h 40m.
Osaka connection between flight QR8420 and JL6189 is 8h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight JL6189 by Japan Airlines serves route within Japan (KIX to SHI). The flight departs Osaka, Kansai on June 4 14:35 (2:35 pm) and arrives Shimojishima on June 4 16:55 (4:55 pm). Flight duration is 2h 20m.
Sohar (OHS)
11:05
11:05 am
Jun 3
 
Qatar Airways
1h 25m
Airbus A320-100/200
Doha, Hamad (DOH)
11:30
11:30 am
Jun 3
 
14:15
2:15 pm
Jun 3
 
Connection 2h 45m
Qatar Airways
9h 40m
Osaka, Kansai (KIX)
05:55
5:55 am
Jun 4
 
14:35
2:35 pm
Jun 4
 
Connection 8h 40m
Japan Airlines
2h 20m
Shimojishima (SHI)
16:55
4:55 pm
Jun 4
 

2. Flights Sohar - Doha - Osaka - Shimojishima, Total time: 24h 50m, Qatar Airways + Qantas

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 4.3/5 - Only one ticket (same airline & same alliance)
Connection in DOH: 5/5
Connection in KIX: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight QR1135 by Qatar Airways serves route from Oman to Qatar (OHS to DOH). The flight departs Sohar on June 3 11:05 (11:05 am) and arrives Doha, Hamad on June 3 11:30 (11:30 am). Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Doha connection between flight QR1135 and QR8420 is 2h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight QR8420 by Qatar Airways serves route from Qatar to Japan (DOH to KIX). The flight departs Doha, Hamad on June 3 14:15 (2:15 pm) and arrives Osaka, Kansai on June 4 05:55 (5:55 am). Flight duration is 9h 40m.
Osaka connection between flight QR8420 and QF5344 is 8h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight QF5344 by Qantas serves route within Japan (KIX to SHI). The flight departs Osaka, Kansai on June 4 14:35 (2:35 pm) and arrives Shimojishima on June 4 16:55 (4:55 pm). Flight duration is 2h 20m.
Sohar (OHS)
11:05
11:05 am
Jun 3
 
Qatar Airways
1h 25m
Airbus A320-100/200
Doha, Hamad (DOH)
11:30
11:30 am
Jun 3
 
14:15
2:15 pm
Jun 3
 
Connection 2h 45m
Qatar Airways
9h 40m
Osaka, Kansai (KIX)
05:55
5:55 am
Jun 4
 
14:35
2:35 pm
Jun 4
 
Connection 8h 40m
Qantas
2h 20m
Shimojishima (SHI)
16:55
4:55 pm
Jun 4
 

3. Flights Sohar - Doha - Osaka - Shimojishima, Total time: 24h 50m, Qatar Airways + Jetstar Japan

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DOH: 5/5
Connection in KIX: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight QR1135 by Qatar Airways serves route from Oman to Qatar (OHS to DOH). The flight departs Sohar on June 3 11:05 (11:05 am) and arrives Doha, Hamad on June 3 11:30 (11:30 am). Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Doha connection between flight QR1135 and QR8420 is 2h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight QR8420 by Qatar Airways serves route from Qatar to Japan (DOH to KIX). The flight departs Doha, Hamad on June 3 14:15 (2:15 pm) and arrives Osaka, Kansai on June 4 05:55 (5:55 am). Flight duration is 9h 40m.
Osaka connection between flight QR8420 and GK377 is 8h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight GK377 by Jetstar Japan serves route within Japan (KIX to SHI). The flight departs Osaka, Kansai on June 4 14:35 (2:35 pm) and arrives Shimojishima on June 4 16:55 (4:55 pm). Flight duration is 2h 20m.
Sohar (OHS)
11:05
11:05 am
Jun 3
 
Qatar Airways
1h 25m
Airbus A320-100/200
Doha, Hamad (DOH)
11:30
11:30 am
Jun 3
 
14:15
2:15 pm
Jun 3
 
Connection 2h 45m
Qatar Airways
9h 40m
Osaka, Kansai (KIX)
05:55
5:55 am
Jun 4
 
14:35
2:35 pm
Jun 4
 
Connection 8h 40m
Jetstar Japan
2h 20m
Shimojishima (SHI)
16:55
4:55 pm
Jun 4
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer