Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Fort McMurray

Scheduled flights departing on June 29, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Las Vegas - Calgary - Fort McMurray, Total time: 10h 39m, Southwest Airlines + WestJet

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LAS: 5/5
Connection in YYC: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN599 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAS). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on June 29, 13:00 and arrives Las Vegas, McCarran terminal «1» on June 29, 14:35. Flight duration is 1h 35m.
Las Vegas connection between flight WN599 and WS1585 is 2h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «3».
International flight WS1585 by WestJet serves route from United States to Canada (LAS to YYC). The flight departs Las Vegas, McCarran terminal «3» on June 29, 17:05 and arrives Calgary on June 29, 20:47. Flight duration is 2h 42m.
Calgary connection between flight WS1585 and WS3149 is 2h 18m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight WS3149 by WestJet serves route within Canada (YYC to YMM). The flight departs Calgary on June 29, 23:05 and arrives Fort McMurray terminal «M» on June 30, 00:39. Flight duration is 1h 34m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
13:00
June 29
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 35m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Las Vegas, McCarran (LAS)
14:35
June 29
Terminal 1
17:05
June 29
Terminal 3
Connection 2h 30m
WestJet
2h 42m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Calgary (YYC)
20:47
June 29
 
23:05
June 29
 
Connection 2h 18m
WestJet
1h 34m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Fort McMurray (YMM)
00:39
June 30
Terminal M

2. Flights Oakland - Portland - Calgary - Fort McMurray, Total time: 10h 49m, Southwest Airlines + WestJet

Rating: 3.6/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in PDX: 5/5
Connection in YYC: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN1103 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to PDX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on June 29, 08:15 and arrives Portland on June 29, 09:50. Flight duration is 1h 35m.
Portland connection between flight WN1103 and WS3627 is 2h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight WS3627 by WestJet serves route from United States to Canada (PDX to YYC). The flight departs Portland on June 29, 12:10 and arrives Calgary on June 29, 15:14. Flight duration is 2h 04m.
Calgary connection between flight WS3627 and WS3139 is 3h 16m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight WS3139 by WestJet serves route within Canada (YYC to YMM). The flight departs Calgary on June 29, 18:30 and arrives Fort McMurray terminal «M» on June 29, 20:04. Flight duration is 1h 34m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
08:15
June 29
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 35m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Portland (PDX)
09:50
June 29
 
12:10
June 29
 
Connection 2h 20m
WestJet
2h 04m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Calgary (YYC)
15:14
June 29
 
18:30
June 29
 
Connection 3h 16m
WestJet
1h 34m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Fort McMurray (YMM)
20:04
June 29
Terminal M

3. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Calgary - Fort McMurray, Total time: 11h 03m, Southwest Airlines + WestJet

Rating: 3.4/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 4.8/5
Connection in YYC: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN1987 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on June 29, 05:00 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «1» on June 29, 06:25. Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Los Angeles connection between flight WN1987 and WS1513 is 2h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
International flight WS1513 by WestJet serves route from United States to Canada (LAX to YYC). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «2» on June 29, 08:50 and arrives Calgary on June 29, 12:50. Flight duration is 3h 00m.
Calgary connection between flight WS1513 and WS3159 is 2h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight WS3159 by WestJet serves route within Canada (YYC to YMM). The flight departs Calgary on June 29, 15:30 and arrives Fort McMurray terminal «M» on June 29, 17:03. Flight duration is 1h 33m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
05:00
June 29
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 25m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Los Angeles (LAX)
06:25
June 29
Terminal 1
08:50
June 29
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 25m
WestJet
3h 00m
7M8
Calgary (YYC)
12:50
June 29
 
15:30
June 29
 
Connection 2h 40m
WestJet
1h 33m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Fort McMurray (YMM)
17:03
June 29
Terminal M

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer