Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Xianyang, Xi'an

Scheduled flights departing on July 2, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Chicago - Stockholm - Xi'an, Total time: 35h 40m, Spirit Airlines + SAS Scandinavian Airlines + Air China

Rating: 3.1/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.1/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in ORD: 5/5
Connection in ARN: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NK569 by Spirit Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to ORD). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland on July 2, 07:00 and arrives Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «3» on July 2, 13:10. Flight duration is 4h 10m.
Chicago connection between flight NK569 and SK946 is 2h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «5».
International flight SK946 by SAS Scandinavian Airlines serves route from United States to Sweden (ORD to ARN). The flight departs Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «5» on July 2, 16:00 and arrives Stockholm, Arlanda terminal «5» on July 3, 07:20. Flight duration is 8h 20m.
Stockholm connection between flight SK946 and CA912 is 11h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight CA912 by Air China serves route from Sweden to China (ARN to XIY). The flight departs Stockholm, Arlanda on July 3, 19:00 and arrives Xi'an, Xianyang on July 4, 09:40. Flight duration is 8h 40m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
07:00
July 2
 
Spirit Airlines
4h 10m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Chicago, Chicago O'Hare (ORD)
13:10
July 2
Terminal 3
16:00
July 2
Terminal 5
Connection 2h 50m
SAS Scandinavian Airlines
8h 20m
Airbus A330-300
Stockholm, Arlanda (ARN)
07:20
July 3
Terminal 5
19:00
July 3
 
Connection 11h 40m
Air China
8h 40m
Xi'an, Xianyang (XIY)
09:40
July 4
 

2. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Stockholm - Xi'an, Total time: 34h 52m, Delta + Finnair + Air China

Rating: 2.3/5
Flight time: 5.1/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 4.6/5
Connection in ARN: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL3747 by Delta serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on July 2, 07:48 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «3» on July 2, 09:15. Flight duration is 1h 27m.
Los Angeles connection between flight DL3747 and AY4 is 2h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight AY4 by Finnair serves route from United States to Sweden (LAX to ARN). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «B» on July 2, 11:35 and arrives Stockholm, Arlanda terminal «5» on July 3, 07:05. Flight duration is 10h 30m.
Stockholm connection between flight AY4 and CA912 is 11h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight CA912 by Air China serves route from Sweden to China (ARN to XIY). The flight departs Stockholm, Arlanda on July 3, 19:00 and arrives Xi'an, Xianyang on July 4, 09:40. Flight duration is 8h 40m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
07:48
July 2
Terminal 1
Delta
1h 27m
E7W
Los Angeles (LAX)
09:15
July 2
Terminal 3
11:35
July 2
Terminal B
Connection 2h 20m
Finnair
10h 30m
359
Stockholm, Arlanda (ARN)
07:05
July 3
Terminal 5
19:00
July 3
 
Connection 11h 55m
Air China
8h 40m
Xi'an, Xianyang (XIY)
09:40
July 4
 

3. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Stockholm - Xi'an, Total time: 35h 55m, Southwest Airlines + Finnair + Air China

Rating: 2.4/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 5/5
Connection in ARN: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN4380 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on July 2, 06:45 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «1» on July 2, 08:10. Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Los Angeles connection between flight WN4380 and AY4 is 3h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight AY4 by Finnair serves route from United States to Sweden (LAX to ARN). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «B» on July 2, 11:35 and arrives Stockholm, Arlanda terminal «5» on July 3, 07:05. Flight duration is 10h 30m.
Stockholm connection between flight AY4 and CA912 is 11h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight CA912 by Air China serves route from Sweden to China (ARN to XIY). The flight departs Stockholm, Arlanda on July 3, 19:00 and arrives Xi'an, Xianyang on July 4, 09:40. Flight duration is 8h 40m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
06:45
July 2
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 25m
7M8
Los Angeles (LAX)
08:10
July 2
Terminal 1
11:35
July 2
Terminal B
Connection 3h 25m
Finnair
10h 30m
359
Stockholm, Arlanda (ARN)
07:05
July 3
Terminal 5
19:00
July 3
 
Connection 11h 55m
Air China
8h 40m
Xi'an, Xianyang (XIY)
09:40
July 4
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer