Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Viru Viru, Santa Cruz

Scheduled flights departing on July 2, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Dallas - Miami - Santa Cruz, Total time: 18h 25m, Southwest Airlines + Boliviana de Aviacion

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DAL: 5/5
Connection in MIA: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN4212 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to DAL). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on July 2, 08:35 and arrives Dallas, Dallas Love Field terminal «1» on July 2, 14:05. Flight duration is 3h 30m.
Dallas connection between flight WN4212 and WN4045 is 2h 10m.
Domestic flight WN4045 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (DAL to MIA). The flight departs Dallas, Dallas Love Field terminal «1» on July 2, 16:15 and arrives Miami on July 2, 20:05. Flight duration is 2h 50m.
Miami connection between flight WN4045 and OB767 is 2h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight OB767 by Boliviana de Aviacion serves route from United States to Bolivia (MIA to VVI). The flight departs Miami on July 2, 23:00 and arrives Santa Cruz, Viru Viru on July 3, 06:00. Flight duration is 7h 00m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
08:35
July 2
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
3h 30m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Dallas, Dallas Love Field (DAL)
14:05
July 2
Terminal 1
16:15
July 2
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 10m
Southwest Airlines
2h 50m
7M8
Miami (MIA)
20:05
July 2
 
23:00
July 2
 
Connection 2h 55m
Boliviana de Aviacion
7h 00m
Boeing 767-300
Santa Cruz, Viru Viru (VVI)
06:00
July 3
 

2. Flights Oakland - Austin - Miami - Santa Cruz, Total time: 18h 30m, Southwest Airlines + Boliviana de Aviacion

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in AUS: 5/5
Connection in MIA: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN824 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to AUS). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on July 2, 08:30 and arrives Austin, Austin-Bergstrom on July 2, 14:00. Flight duration is 3h 30m.
Austin connection between flight WN824 and WN3317 is 2h 15m.
Domestic flight WN3317 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (AUS to MIA). The flight departs Austin, Austin-Bergstrom on July 2, 16:15 and arrives Miami on July 2, 19:55. Flight duration is 2h 40m.
Miami connection between flight WN3317 and OB767 is 3h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight OB767 by Boliviana de Aviacion serves route from United States to Bolivia (MIA to VVI). The flight departs Miami on July 2, 23:00 and arrives Santa Cruz, Viru Viru on July 3, 06:00. Flight duration is 7h 00m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
08:30
July 2
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
3h 30m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Austin, Austin-Bergstrom (AUS)
14:00
July 2
 
16:15
July 2
 
Connection 2h 15m
Southwest Airlines
2h 40m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Miami (MIA)
19:55
July 2
 
23:00
July 2
 
Connection 3h 05m
Boliviana de Aviacion
7h 00m
Boeing 767-300
Santa Cruz, Viru Viru (VVI)
06:00
July 3
 

3. Flights Oakland - Las Vegas - Miami - Santa Cruz, Total time: 17h 55m, Southwest Airlines + Spirit Airlines + Boliviana de Aviacion

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5.1/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in LAS: 5/5
Connection in MIA: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN3703 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAS). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on July 2, 09:05 and arrives Las Vegas, McCarran terminal «1» on July 2, 10:35. Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Las Vegas connection between flight WN3703 and NK3167 is 2h 37m.
Domestic flight NK3167 by Spirit Airlines serves route within United States (LAS to MIA). The flight departs Las Vegas, McCarran terminal «1» on July 2, 13:12 and arrives Miami on July 2, 20:59. Flight duration is 4h 47m.
Miami connection between flight NK3167 and OB767 is 2h 01m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight OB767 by Boliviana de Aviacion serves route from United States to Bolivia (MIA to VVI). The flight departs Miami on July 2, 23:00 and arrives Santa Cruz, Viru Viru on July 3, 06:00. Flight duration is 7h 00m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
09:05
July 2
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 30m
7M8
Las Vegas, McCarran (LAS)
10:35
July 2
Terminal 1
13:12
July 2
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 37m
Spirit Airlines
4h 47m
32N
Miami (MIA)
20:59
July 2
 
23:00
July 2
 
Connection 2h 01m
Boliviana de Aviacion
7h 00m
Boeing 767-300
Santa Cruz, Viru Viru (VVI)
06:00
July 3
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer