Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Utila

Scheduled flights departing on August 19, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Mexico City - San Pedro Sula - Utila, Total time: 17h 09m, Volaris + Aeromexico + CM Airlines

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in MEX: 5/5
Connection in SAP: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight Y4201 by Volaris serves route from United States to Mexico (OAK to MEX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on August 19, 21:31 and arrives Mexico City, Benito Juarez terminal «1» on August 20, 03:57. Flight duration is 4h 26m.
Mexico City connection between flight Y4201 and AM674 is 4h 33m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
International flight AM674 by Aeromexico serves route from Mexico to Honduras (MEX to SAP). The flight departs Mexico City, Benito Juarez terminal «2» on August 20, 08:30 and arrives San Pedro Sula, La Mesa / Ramon Villeda Morales on August 20, 10:00. Flight duration is 2h 30m.
San Pedro Sula connection between flight AM674 and CC3016 is 5h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight CC3016 by CM Airlines serves route within Honduras (SAP to UII). The flight departs San Pedro Sula, La Mesa / Ramon Villeda Morales on August 20, 15:00 and arrives Utila on August 20, 15:40. Flight duration is 0h 40m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
21:31
August 19
Terminal 1
Volaris
4h 26m
32N
Mexico City, Benito Juarez (MEX)
03:57
August 20
Terminal 1
08:30
August 20
Terminal 2
Connection 4h 33m
Aeromexico
2h 30m
Embraer EMB 190
San Pedro Sula, La Mesa / Ramon Villeda Morales (SAP)
10:00
August 20
 
15:00
August 20
 
Connection 5h 00m
CM Airlines
0h 40m
De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Utila (UII)
15:40
August 20
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer