Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Tri-Cities, Bristol / Johnson / Kingsport

Scheduled flights departing on June 29, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Atlanta - Bristol / Johnson / Kingsport, Total time: 12h 53m, Delta

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in LAX: 5/5
Connection in ATL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL3747 by Delta serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on June 29, 07:48 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «3» on June 29, 09:15. Flight duration is 1h 27m.
Los Angeles connection between flight DL3747 and DL367 is 2h 15m.
Domestic flight DL367 by Delta serves route within United States (LAX to ATL). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «3» on June 29, 11:30 and arrives Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on June 29, 19:01. Flight duration is 4h 31m.
Atlanta connection between flight DL367 and DL4904 is 3h 34m.
Domestic flight DL4904 by Delta serves route within United States (ATL to TRI). The flight departs Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on June 29, 22:35 and arrives Bristol / Johnson / Kingsport, Tri-Cities on June 29, 23:41. Flight duration is 1h 06m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
07:48
June 29
Terminal 1
Delta
1h 27m
E7W
Los Angeles (LAX)
09:15
June 29
Terminal 3
11:30
June 29
Terminal 3
Connection 2h 15m
Delta
4h 31m
Airbus A321-100/200
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
19:01
June 29
Terminal S
22:35
June 29
Terminal S
Connection 3h 34m
Delta
1h 06m
Canadair CRJ
Bristol / Johnson / Kingsport, Tri-Cities (TRI)
23:41
June 29
 

2. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Atlanta - Bristol / Johnson / Kingsport, Total time: 13h 10m, Delta

Rating: 4.8/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in LAX: 5/5
Connection in ATL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL3769 by Delta serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on June 29, 18:50 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «3» on June 29, 20:15. Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Los Angeles connection between flight DL3769 and DL309 is 2h 50m.
Domestic flight DL309 by Delta serves route within United States (LAX to ATL). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «3» on June 29, 23:05 and arrives Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on June 30, 06:26. Flight duration is 4h 21m.
Atlanta connection between flight DL309 and DL5083 is 3h 24m.
Domestic flight DL5083 by Delta serves route within United States (ATL to TRI). The flight departs Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on June 30, 09:50 and arrives Bristol / Johnson / Kingsport, Tri-Cities on June 30, 11:00. Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
18:50
June 29
Terminal 1
Delta
1h 25m
E7W
Los Angeles (LAX)
20:15
June 29
Terminal 3
23:05
June 29
Terminal 3
Connection 2h 50m
Delta
4h 21m
Boeing 737-900
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
06:26
June 30
Terminal S
09:50
June 30
Terminal S
Connection 3h 24m
Delta
1h 10m
Canadair CRJ
Bristol / Johnson / Kingsport, Tri-Cities (TRI)
11:00
June 30
 

3. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Atlanta - Bristol / Johnson / Kingsport, Total time: 13h 10m, Delta

Rating: 4.8/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in LAX: 5/5
Connection in ATL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL3769 by Delta serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on June 29, 18:50 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «3» on June 29, 20:15. Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Los Angeles connection between flight DL3769 and DL650 is 3h 50m.
Domestic flight DL650 by Delta serves route within United States (LAX to ATL). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «3» on June 30, 00:05 and arrives Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on June 30, 07:33. Flight duration is 4h 28m.
Atlanta connection between flight DL650 and DL5083 is 2h 17m.
Domestic flight DL5083 by Delta serves route within United States (ATL to TRI). The flight departs Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on June 30, 09:50 and arrives Bristol / Johnson / Kingsport, Tri-Cities on June 30, 11:00. Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
18:50
June 29
Terminal 1
Delta
1h 25m
E7W
Los Angeles (LAX)
20:15
June 29
Terminal 3
00:05
June 30
Terminal 3
Connection 3h 50m
Delta
4h 28m
Airbus A321-100/200
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
07:33
June 30
Terminal S
09:50
June 30
Terminal S
Connection 2h 17m
Delta
1h 10m
Canadair CRJ
Bristol / Johnson / Kingsport, Tri-Cities (TRI)
11:00
June 30
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer