Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Tallinn

Scheduled flights departing on July 4, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Seattle - Helsinki - Tallinn, Total time: 17h 10m, Southwest Airlines + Finnair

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SEA: 5/5
Connection in HEL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN2013 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to SEA). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on July 4, 14:25 and arrives Seattle, SeaTac on July 4, 16:20. Flight duration is 1h 55m.
Seattle connection between flight WN2013 and AY34 is 3h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AY34 by Finnair serves route from United States to Finland (SEA to HEL). The flight departs Seattle, SeaTac on July 4, 19:20 and arrives Helsinki, Vantaa on July 5, 14:50. Flight duration is 9h 30m.
Helsinki connection between flight AY34 and AY1017 is 2h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AY1017 by Finnair serves route from Finland to Estonia (HEL to TLL). The flight departs Helsinki, Vantaa on July 5, 17:05 and arrives Tallinn on July 5, 17:35. Flight duration is 0h 30m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
14:25
July 4
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 55m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Seattle, SeaTac (SEA)
16:20
July 4
 
19:20
July 4
 
Connection 3h 00m
Finnair
9h 30m
Helsinki, Vantaa (HEL)
14:50
July 5
 
17:05
July 5
 
Connection 2h 15m
Finnair
0h 30m
ATR ATR 72
Tallinn (TLL)
17:35
July 5
 

2. Flights Oakland - Seattle - Helsinki - Tallinn, Total time: 18h 38m, Alaska Airlines + Finnair

Rating: 4/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
Air tickets: 4.3/5 - Only one ticket (same airline & same alliance)
Connection in SEA: 5/5
Connection in HEL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AS179 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to SEA). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on July 4, 12:57 and arrives Seattle, SeaTac on July 4, 15:02. Flight duration is 2h 05m.
Seattle connection between flight AS179 and AY34 is 4h 18m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AY34 by Finnair serves route from United States to Finland (SEA to HEL). The flight departs Seattle, SeaTac on July 4, 19:20 and arrives Helsinki, Vantaa on July 5, 14:50. Flight duration is 9h 30m.
Helsinki connection between flight AY34 and AY1017 is 2h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AY1017 by Finnair serves route from Finland to Estonia (HEL to TLL). The flight departs Helsinki, Vantaa on July 5, 17:05 and arrives Tallinn on July 5, 17:35. Flight duration is 0h 30m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
12:57
July 4
Terminal 1
Alaska Airlines
2h 05m
Boeing 737-700
Seattle, SeaTac (SEA)
15:02
July 4
 
19:20
July 4
 
Connection 4h 18m
Finnair
9h 30m
Helsinki, Vantaa (HEL)
14:50
July 5
 
17:05
July 5
 
Connection 2h 15m
Finnair
0h 30m
ATR ATR 72
Tallinn (TLL)
17:35
July 5
 

3. Flights Oakland - Seattle - Helsinki - Tallinn, Total time: 17h 10m, Southwest Airlines + British Airways + Finnair

Rating: 3.1/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.1/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SEA: 5/5
Connection in HEL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN2013 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to SEA). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on July 4, 14:25 and arrives Seattle, SeaTac on July 4, 16:20. Flight duration is 1h 55m.
Seattle connection between flight WN2013 and BA6014 is 3h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight BA6014 by British Airways serves route from United States to Finland (SEA to HEL). The flight departs Seattle, SeaTac on July 4, 19:20 and arrives Helsinki, Vantaa on July 5, 14:50. Flight duration is 9h 30m.
Helsinki connection between flight BA6014 and AY1017 is 2h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AY1017 by Finnair serves route from Finland to Estonia (HEL to TLL). The flight departs Helsinki, Vantaa on July 5, 17:05 and arrives Tallinn on July 5, 17:35. Flight duration is 0h 30m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
14:25
July 4
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 55m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Seattle, SeaTac (SEA)
16:20
July 4
 
19:20
July 4
 
Connection 3h 00m
British Airways
9h 30m
Helsinki, Vantaa (HEL)
14:50
July 5
 
17:05
July 5
 
Connection 2h 15m
Finnair
0h 30m
ATR ATR 72
Tallinn (TLL)
17:35
July 5
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer