Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Split

Scheduled flights departing on July 4, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Amsterdam - Split, Total time: 18h 40m, Southwest Airlines + KLM

Rating: 3.6/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 4.8/5
Connection in AMS: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN1441 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on July 4, 13:10 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «1» on July 4, 14:30. Flight duration is 1h 20m.
Los Angeles connection between flight WN1441 and KL604 is 2h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight KL604 by KLM serves route from United States to Netherlands (LAX to AMS). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «B» on July 4, 16:55 and arrives Amsterdam, Schiphol on July 5, 12:15. Flight duration is 10h 20m.
Amsterdam connection between flight KL604 and KL1947 is 2h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight KL1947 by KLM serves route from Netherlands to Croatia (AMS to SPU). The flight departs Amsterdam, Schiphol on July 5, 14:40 and arrives Split on July 5, 16:50. Flight duration is 2h 10m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
13:10
July 4
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 20m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Los Angeles (LAX)
14:30
July 4
Terminal 1
16:55
July 4
Terminal B
Connection 2h 25m
KLM
10h 20m
Boeing 777-200
Amsterdam, Schiphol (AMS)
12:15
July 5
 
14:40
July 5
 
Connection 2h 25m
KLM
2h 10m
Split (SPU)
16:50
July 5
 

2. Flights Oakland - Denver - Zurich - Split, Total time: 18h 50m, Southwest Airlines + Edelweiss Air

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DEN: 5/5
Connection in ZRH: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN2811 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to DEN). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on July 4, 12:05 and arrives Denver on July 4, 15:35. Flight duration is 2h 30m.
Denver connection between flight WN2811 and WK17 is 2h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight WK17 by Edelweiss Air serves route from United States to Switzerland (DEN to ZRH). The flight departs Denver on July 4, 18:05 and arrives Zurich on July 5, 11:50. Flight duration is 9h 45m.
Zurich connection between flight WK17 and WK448 is 2h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight WK448 by Edelweiss Air serves route from Switzerland to Croatia (ZRH to SPU). The flight departs Zurich on July 5, 14:25 and arrives Split on July 5, 15:55. Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
12:05
July 4
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
2h 30m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Denver (DEN)
15:35
July 4
 
18:05
July 4
 
Connection 2h 30m
Edelweiss Air
9h 45m
Zurich (ZRH)
11:50
July 5
 
14:25
July 5
 
Connection 2h 35m
Edelweiss Air
1h 30m
Airbus A320-100/200
Split (SPU)
15:55
July 5
 

3. Flights Oakland - Seattle - Amsterdam - Split, Total time: 18h 53m, Alaska Airlines + Delta

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SEA: 5/5
Connection in AMS: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AS179 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to SEA). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on July 4, 12:57 and arrives Seattle, SeaTac on July 4, 15:02. Flight duration is 2h 05m.
Seattle connection between flight AS179 and DL144 is 2h 23m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight DL144 by Delta serves route from United States to Netherlands (SEA to AMS). The flight departs Seattle, SeaTac on July 4, 17:25 and arrives Amsterdam, Schiphol on July 5, 12:20. Flight duration is 9h 55m.
Amsterdam connection between flight DL144 and DL9215 is 2h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight DL9215 by Delta serves route from Netherlands to Croatia (AMS to SPU). The flight departs Amsterdam, Schiphol on July 5, 14:40 and arrives Split on July 5, 16:50. Flight duration is 2h 10m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
12:57
July 4
Terminal 1
Alaska Airlines
2h 05m
Boeing 737-700
Seattle, SeaTac (SEA)
15:02
July 4
 
17:25
July 4
 
Connection 2h 23m
Delta
9h 55m
Airbus A330-300
Amsterdam, Schiphol (AMS)
12:20
July 5
 
14:40
July 5
 
Connection 2h 20m
Delta
2h 10m
Split (SPU)
16:50
July 5
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer