Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Norman Y. Mineta, San Jose

Scheduled flights departing on July 4, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Burbank - San Jose, Total time: 4h 15m, Southwest Airlines

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in BUR: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN3057 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to BUR). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on July 4, 15:15 and arrives Burbank, Bob Hope on July 4, 16:25. Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Burbank connection between flight WN3057 and WN2388 is 2h 00m.
Domestic flight WN2388 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (BUR to SJC). The flight departs Burbank, Bob Hope on July 4, 18:25 and arrives San Jose, Norman Y. Mineta terminal «B» on July 4, 19:30. Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
15:15
July 4
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 10m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Burbank, Bob Hope (BUR)
16:25
July 4
 
18:25
July 4
 
Connection 2h 00m
Southwest Airlines
1h 05m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
San Jose, Norman Y. Mineta (SJC)
19:30
July 4
Terminal B

2. Flights Oakland - Burbank - San Jose, Total time: 4h 35m, Southwest Airlines

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in BUR: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN2387 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to BUR). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on July 4, 16:35 and arrives Burbank, Bob Hope on July 4, 17:45. Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Burbank connection between flight WN2387 and WN3040 is 2h 20m.
Domestic flight WN3040 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (BUR to SJC). The flight departs Burbank, Bob Hope on July 4, 20:05 and arrives San Jose, Norman Y. Mineta terminal «B» on July 4, 21:10. Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
16:35
July 4
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 10m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Burbank, Bob Hope (BUR)
17:45
July 4
 
20:05
July 4
 
Connection 2h 20m
Southwest Airlines
1h 05m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
San Jose, Norman Y. Mineta (SJC)
21:10
July 4
Terminal B

3. Flights Oakland - Santa Ana - San Jose, Total time: 4h 40m, Southwest Airlines

Rating: 4.5/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in SNA: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN2029 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to SNA). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on July 4, 15:40 and arrives Santa Ana, John Wayne - Orange on July 4, 17:10. Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Santa Ana connection between flight WN2029 and WN644 is 2h 00m.
Domestic flight WN644 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (SNA to SJC). The flight departs Santa Ana, John Wayne - Orange on July 4, 19:10 and arrives San Jose, Norman Y. Mineta terminal «B» on July 4, 20:20. Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
15:40
July 4
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 30m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Santa Ana, John Wayne - Orange (SNA)
17:10
July 4
 
19:10
July 4
 
Connection 2h 00m
Southwest Airlines
1h 10m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
San Jose, Norman Y. Mineta (SJC)
20:20
July 4
Terminal B

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer