Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Santiago de Compostela

Scheduled flights departing on July 4, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Barcelona - Santiago de Compostela, Total time: 22h 15m, Southwest Airlines + Vueling Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 5/5
Connection in BCN: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN651 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland on July 4, 15:55 and arrives Los Angeles on July 4, 17:15. Flight duration is 1h 20m.
Los Angeles connection between flight WN651 and VY9794 is 2h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight VY9794 by Vueling Airlines serves route from United States to Spain (LAX to BCN). The flight departs Los Angeles on July 4, 19:55 and arrives Barcelona on July 5, 16:40. Flight duration is 11h 45m.
Barcelona connection between flight VY9794 and VY1679 is 4h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight VY1679 by Vueling Airlines serves route within Spain (BCN to SCQ). The flight departs Barcelona terminal «1» on July 5, 21:20 and arrives Santiago de Compostela on July 5, 23:10. Flight duration is 1h 50m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
15:55
July 4
 
Southwest Airlines
1h 20m
Los Angeles (LAX)
17:15
July 4
 
19:55
July 4
 
Connection 2h 40m
Vueling Airlines
11h 45m
Barcelona (BCN)
16:40
July 5
 
21:20
July 5
Terminal 1
Connection 4h 40m
Vueling Airlines
1h 50m
Airbus A320-100/200
Santiago de Compostela (SCQ)
23:10
July 5
 

2. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Paris - Santiago de Compostela, Total time: 20h 49m, Delta + Air France + Vueling Airlines

Rating: 2.8/5
Flight time: 5.3/5
Air tickets: 3.1/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 4.3/5
Connection in CDG: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL4081 by Delta serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on July 4, 11:46 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «3» on July 4, 13:10. Flight duration is 1h 24m.
Los Angeles connection between flight DL4081 and AF65 is 2h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight AF65 by Air France serves route from United States to France (LAX to CDG). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «B» on July 4, 15:20 and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on July 5, 11:10. Flight duration is 10h 50m.
Paris connection between flight AF65 and VY8223 is 4h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «3».
International flight VY8223 by Vueling Airlines serves route from France to Spain (CDG to SCQ). The flight departs Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «3» on July 5, 15:30 and arrives Santiago de Compostela on July 5, 17:35. Flight duration is 2h 05m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
11:46
July 4
Terminal 1
Delta
1h 24m
E7W
Los Angeles (LAX)
13:10
July 4
Terminal 3
15:20
July 4
Terminal B
Connection 2h 10m
Air France
10h 50m
Boeing 777-300ER
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
11:10
July 5
Terminal 2E
15:30
July 5
Terminal 3
Connection 4h 20m
Vueling Airlines
2h 05m
Airbus A320-100/200
Santiago de Compostela (SCQ)
17:35
July 5
 

3. Flights Oakland - Chicago - Madrid - Santiago de Compostela, Total time: 20h 55m, Spirit Airlines + Iberia + Iberia Express

Rating: 3.3/5
Flight time: 5.3/5
Air tickets: 3.1/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in ORD: 5/5
Connection in MAD: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NK569 by Spirit Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to ORD). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland on July 4, 07:00 and arrives Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «3» on July 4, 13:10. Flight duration is 4h 10m.
Chicago connection between flight NK569 and IB6274 is 3h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight IB6274 by Iberia serves route from United States to Spain (ORD to MAD). The flight departs Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «3» on July 4, 16:35 and arrives Madrid, Madrid Barajas terminal «4S» on July 5, 07:50. Flight duration is 8h 15m.
Madrid connection between flight IB6274 and I23874 is 3h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight I23874 by Iberia Express serves route within Spain (MAD to SCQ). The flight departs Madrid, Madrid Barajas on July 5, 11:40 and arrives Santiago de Compostela on July 5, 12:55. Flight duration is 1h 15m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
07:00
July 4
 
Spirit Airlines
4h 10m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Chicago, Chicago O'Hare (ORD)
13:10
July 4
Terminal 3
16:35
July 4
Terminal 3
Connection 3h 25m
Iberia
8h 15m
Airbus A330
Madrid, Madrid Barajas (MAD)
07:50
July 5
Terminal 4S
11:40
July 5
 
Connection 3h 50m
Iberia Express
1h 15m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Santiago de Compostela (SCQ)
12:55
July 5
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer