Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - King Khalid, Riyadh

Scheduled flights departing on July 4, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Seattle - Doha - Riyadh, Total time: 24h 08m, Alaska Airlines + Qatar Airways

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 4.3/5 - Only one ticket (same airline & same alliance)
Connection in SEA: 5/5
Connection in DOH: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AS179 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to SEA). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on July 4, 12:57 and arrives Seattle, SeaTac on July 4, 15:02. Flight duration is 2h 05m.
Seattle connection between flight AS179 and QR720 is 2h 08m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight QR720 by Qatar Airways serves route from United States to Qatar (SEA to DOH). The flight departs Seattle, SeaTac on July 4, 17:10 and arrives Doha, Hamad on July 5, 17:20. Flight duration is 14h 10m.
Doha connection between flight QR720 and QR1166 is 4h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight QR1166 by Qatar Airways serves route from Qatar to Saudi Arabia (DOH to RUH). The flight departs Doha, Hamad on July 5, 21:35 and arrives Riyadh, King Khalid terminal «1» on July 5, 23:05. Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
12:57
July 4
Terminal 1
Alaska Airlines
2h 05m
Boeing 737-700
Seattle, SeaTac (SEA)
15:02
July 4
 
17:10
July 4
 
Connection 2h 08m
Qatar Airways
14h 10m
Doha, Hamad (DOH)
17:20
July 5
 
21:35
July 5
 
Connection 4h 15m
Qatar Airways
1h 30m
Boeing 777-300ER
Riyadh, King Khalid (RUH)
23:05
July 5
Terminal 1

2. Flights Oakland - Salt Lake City - Frankfurt - Riyadh, Total time: 23h 50m, Delta + Lufthansa

Rating: 3.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SLC: 5/5
Connection in FRA: 4.7/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL4063 by Delta serves route within United States (OAK to SLC). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on July 4, 10:05 and arrives Salt Lake City on July 4, 12:56. Flight duration is 1h 51m.
Salt Lake City connection between flight DL4063 and LH4391 is 2h 44m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LH4391 by Lufthansa serves route from United States to Germany (SLC to FRA). The flight departs Salt Lake City on July 4, 15:40 and arrives Frankfurt on July 5, 10:10. Flight duration is 10h 30m.
Frankfurt connection between flight LH4391 and LH636 is 2h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LH636 by Lufthansa serves route from Germany to Saudi Arabia (FRA to RUH). The flight departs Frankfurt terminal «1» on July 5, 13:00 and arrives Riyadh, King Khalid terminal «1» on July 5, 19:55. Flight duration is 5h 55m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
10:05
July 4
Terminal 1
Delta
1h 51m
E7W
Salt Lake City (SLC)
12:56
July 4
 
15:40
July 4
 
Connection 2h 44m
Lufthansa
10h 30m
Frankfurt (FRA)
10:10
July 5
 
13:00
July 5
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 50m
Lufthansa
5h 55m
Airbus A330-300
Riyadh, King Khalid (RUH)
19:55
July 5
Terminal 1

3. Flights Oakland - Denver - London - Riyadh, Total time: 24h 40m, Southwest Airlines + British Airways

Rating: 3.6/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DEN: 5/5
Connection in LHR: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN2811 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to DEN). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on July 4, 12:05 and arrives Denver on July 4, 15:35. Flight duration is 2h 30m.
Denver connection between flight WN2811 and BA218 is 3h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight BA218 by British Airways serves route from United States to United Kingdom (DEN to LHR). The flight departs Denver on July 4, 19:30 and arrives London, Heathrow terminal «5» on July 5, 11:30. Flight duration is 9h 00m.
London connection between flight BA218 and BA263 is 2h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight BA263 by British Airways serves route from United Kingdom to Saudi Arabia (LHR to RUH). The flight departs London, Heathrow terminal «5» on July 5, 14:05 and arrives Riyadh, King Khalid terminal «1» on July 5, 22:45. Flight duration is 6h 40m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
12:05
July 4
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
2h 30m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Denver (DEN)
15:35
July 4
 
19:30
July 4
 
Connection 3h 55m
British Airways
9h 00m
Boeing 777
London, Heathrow (LHR)
11:30
July 5
Terminal 5
14:05
July 5
Terminal 5
Connection 2h 35m
British Airways
6h 40m
Boeing 777
Riyadh, King Khalid (RUH)
22:45
July 5
Terminal 1

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer