Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Raiatea, Raiatea/Uturoa

Scheduled flights departing on July 1, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Papeete - Raiatea/Uturoa, Total time: 16h 10m, Delta + Air Tahiti Nui

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 5/5
Connection in PPT: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL3769 by Delta serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on July 1, 18:50 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «3» on July 1, 20:15. Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Los Angeles connection between flight DL3769 and TN111 is 3h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight TN111 by Air Tahiti Nui serves route from United States to French Polynesia (LAX to PPT). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «B» on July 1, 23:55 and arrives Papeete, Faa'a terminal «1» on July 2, 05:05. Flight duration is 8h 10m.
Papeete connection between flight TN111 and VT731 is 2h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight VT731 by Air Tahiti serves route within French Polynesia (PPT to RFP). The flight departs Papeete, Faa'a terminal «1» on July 2, 07:15 and arrives Raiatea/Uturoa, Raiatea on July 2, 08:00. Flight duration is 0h 45m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
18:50
July 1
Terminal 1
Delta
1h 25m
E7W
Los Angeles (LAX)
20:15
July 1
Terminal 3
23:55
July 1
Terminal B
Connection 3h 40m
Air Tahiti Nui
8h 10m
789
Papeete, Faa'a (PPT)
05:05
July 2
Terminal 1
07:15
July 2
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 10m
Air Tahiti
0h 45m
ATR ATR 42-300 / 320
Raiatea/Uturoa, Raiatea (RFP)
08:00
July 2
 

2. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Papeete - Raiatea/Uturoa, Total time: 16h 25m, Southwest Airlines + Air Tahiti Nui

Rating: 2.4/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 5/5
Connection in PPT: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN1357 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on July 1, 18:35 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «1» on July 1, 20:00. Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Los Angeles connection between flight WN1357 and TN111 is 3h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight TN111 by Air Tahiti Nui serves route from United States to French Polynesia (LAX to PPT). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «B» on July 1, 23:55 and arrives Papeete, Faa'a terminal «1» on July 2, 05:05. Flight duration is 8h 10m.
Papeete connection between flight TN111 and VT731 is 2h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight VT731 by Air Tahiti serves route within French Polynesia (PPT to RFP). The flight departs Papeete, Faa'a terminal «1» on July 2, 07:15 and arrives Raiatea/Uturoa, Raiatea on July 2, 08:00. Flight duration is 0h 45m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
18:35
July 1
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 25m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Los Angeles (LAX)
20:00
July 1
Terminal 1
23:55
July 1
Terminal B
Connection 3h 55m
Air Tahiti Nui
8h 10m
789
Papeete, Faa'a (PPT)
05:05
July 2
Terminal 1
07:15
July 2
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 10m
Air Tahiti
0h 45m
ATR ATR 42-300 / 320
Raiatea/Uturoa, Raiatea (RFP)
08:00
July 2
 

3. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Papeete - Raiatea/Uturoa, Total time: 17h 55m, Southwest Airlines + Air Tahiti Nui

Rating: 2.2/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 5/5
Connection in PPT: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN2821 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on July 1, 17:05 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «1» on July 1, 18:25. Flight duration is 1h 20m.
Los Angeles connection between flight WN2821 and TN111 is 5h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight TN111 by Air Tahiti Nui serves route from United States to French Polynesia (LAX to PPT). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «B» on July 1, 23:55 and arrives Papeete, Faa'a terminal «1» on July 2, 05:05. Flight duration is 8h 10m.
Papeete connection between flight TN111 and VT731 is 2h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight VT731 by Air Tahiti serves route within French Polynesia (PPT to RFP). The flight departs Papeete, Faa'a terminal «1» on July 2, 07:15 and arrives Raiatea/Uturoa, Raiatea on July 2, 08:00. Flight duration is 0h 45m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
17:05
July 1
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 20m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Los Angeles (LAX)
18:25
July 1
Terminal 1
23:55
July 1
Terminal B
Connection 5h 30m
Air Tahiti Nui
8h 10m
789
Papeete, Faa'a (PPT)
05:05
July 2
Terminal 1
07:15
July 2
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 10m
Air Tahiti
0h 45m
ATR ATR 42-300 / 320
Raiatea/Uturoa, Raiatea (RFP)
08:00
July 2
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer