Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Provincetown

Scheduled flights departing on June 27, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Salt Lake City - Boston - Provincetown, Total time: 13h 33m, Delta + Cape Air

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SLC: 5/5
Connection in BOS: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL3787 by Delta serves route within United States (OAK to SLC). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on June 27, 17:01 and arrives Salt Lake City on June 27, 19:51. Flight duration is 1h 50m.
Salt Lake City connection between flight DL3787 and DL906 is 4h 04m.
Domestic flight DL906 by Delta serves route within United States (SLC to BOS). The flight departs Salt Lake City on June 27, 23:55 and arrives Boston, Gen. Edward Lawrence Logan terminal «A» on June 28, 06:34. Flight duration is 4h 39m.
Boston connection between flight DL906 and 9K2171 is 2h 26m. Go to terminal «C».
Domestic flight 9K2171 by Cape Air serves route within United States (BOS to PVC). The flight departs Boston, Gen. Edward Lawrence Logan terminal «C» on June 28, 09:00 and arrives Provincetown on June 28, 09:34. Flight duration is 0h 34m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
17:01
June 27
Terminal 1
Delta
1h 50m
E7W
Salt Lake City (SLC)
19:51
June 27
 
23:55
June 27
 
Connection 4h 04m
Delta
4h 39m
Airbus A321-100/200
Boston, Gen. Edward Lawrence Logan (BOS)
06:34
June 28
Terminal A
09:00
June 28
Terminal C
Connection 2h 26m
Cape Air
0h 34m
Cessna Cessna light aircraft
Provincetown (PVC)
09:34
June 28
 

2. Flights Oakland - Las Vegas - Boston - Provincetown, Total time: 14h 10m, JetBlue Airways + Cape Air

Rating: 3.5/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LAS: 5/5
Connection in BOS: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight B65304 by JetBlue Airways serves route within United States (OAK to LAS). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland on June 27, 15:50 and arrives Las Vegas, McCarran on June 27, 17:20. Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Las Vegas connection between flight B65304 and B6778 is 3h 36m.
Domestic flight B6778 by JetBlue Airways serves route within United States (LAS to BOS). The flight departs Las Vegas, McCarran terminal «3» on June 27, 20:56 and arrives Boston, Gen. Edward Lawrence Logan terminal «C» on June 28, 05:00. Flight duration is 5h 04m.
Boston connection between flight B6778 and 9K2011 is 3h 30m.
Domestic flight 9K2011 by Cape Air serves route within United States (BOS to PVC). The flight departs Boston, Gen. Edward Lawrence Logan terminal «C» on June 28, 08:30 and arrives Provincetown on June 28, 09:00. Flight duration is 0h 30m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
15:50
June 27
 
JetBlue Airways
1h 30m
Embraer ERJ 135
Las Vegas, McCarran (LAS)
17:20
June 27
 
20:56
June 27
Terminal 3
Connection 3h 36m
JetBlue Airways
5h 04m
Airbus A320-100/200
Boston, Gen. Edward Lawrence Logan (BOS)
05:00
June 28
Terminal C
08:30
June 28
Terminal C
Connection 3h 30m
Cape Air
0h 30m
Cessna Cessna light aircraft
Provincetown (PVC)
09:00
June 28
 

3. Flights Oakland - Salt Lake City - Boston - Provincetown, Total time: 11h 29m, Southwest Airlines + Delta + Cape Air

Rating: 2.9/5
Flight time: 5.8/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in SLC: 5/5
Connection in BOS: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN1382 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to SLC). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on June 27, 19:05 and arrives Salt Lake City on June 27, 21:45. Flight duration is 1h 40m.
Salt Lake City connection between flight WN1382 and DL906 is 2h 10m.
Domestic flight DL906 by Delta serves route within United States (SLC to BOS). The flight departs Salt Lake City on June 27, 23:55 and arrives Boston, Gen. Edward Lawrence Logan terminal «A» on June 28, 06:34. Flight duration is 4h 39m.
Boston connection between flight DL906 and 9K2171 is 2h 26m. Go to terminal «C».
Domestic flight 9K2171 by Cape Air serves route within United States (BOS to PVC). The flight departs Boston, Gen. Edward Lawrence Logan terminal «C» on June 28, 09:00 and arrives Provincetown on June 28, 09:34. Flight duration is 0h 34m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
19:05
June 27
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 40m
7M8
Salt Lake City (SLC)
21:45
June 27
 
23:55
June 27
 
Connection 2h 10m
Delta
4h 39m
Airbus A321-100/200
Boston, Gen. Edward Lawrence Logan (BOS)
06:34
June 28
Terminal A
09:00
June 28
Terminal C
Connection 2h 26m
Cape Air
0h 34m
Cessna Cessna light aircraft
Provincetown (PVC)
09:34
June 28
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer