Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Gimhae, Busan

Scheduled flights departing on August 31, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Seoul - Busan, Total time: 25h 10m, Delta + Korean Air + AccesRail

Rating: 3.1/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.1/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 5/5
Connection in ICN: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL3747 by Delta serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on August 31, 07:48 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «3» on August 31, 09:15. Flight duration is 1h 27m.
Los Angeles connection between flight DL3747 and KE18 is 3h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight KE18 by Korean Air serves route from United States to Korea (LAX to ICN). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «B» on August 31, 12:30 and arrives Seoul, Incheon terminal «2» on September 1, 17:20. Flight duration is 12h 50m.
Seoul connection between flight KE18 and 9B1181 is 4h 23m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight 9B1181 by AccesRail serves route within Korea (ICN to PUS). The flight departs Seoul, Incheon on September 1, 21:43 and arrives Busan, Gimhae on September 2, 00:58. Flight duration is 3h 15m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
07:48
August 31
Terminal 1
Delta
1h 27m
E7W
Los Angeles (LAX)
09:15
August 31
Terminal 3
12:30
August 31
Terminal B
Connection 3h 15m
Korean Air
12h 50m
Boeing 747-8 Intercontinental
Seoul, Incheon (ICN)
17:20
September 1
Terminal 2
21:43
September 1
 
Connection 4h 23m
AccesRail
3h 15m
Busan, Gimhae (PUS)
00:58
September 2
 

2. Flights Oakland - Las Vegas - Seoul - Busan, Total time: 24h 23m, Southwest Airlines + Korean Air + AccesRail

Rating: 2.1/5
Flight time: 5.1/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in LAS: 4.1/5
Connection in ICN: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN2571 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAS). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on August 31, 08:35 and arrives Las Vegas, McCarran terminal «1» on August 31, 10:05. Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Las Vegas connection between flight WN2571 and KE6 is 2h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «3».
International flight KE6 by Korean Air serves route from United States to Korea (LAS to ICN). The flight departs Las Vegas, McCarran terminal «3» on August 31, 12:10 and arrives Seoul, Incheon terminal «2» on September 1, 17:40. Flight duration is 13h 30m.
Seoul connection between flight KE6 and 9B1181 is 4h 03m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight 9B1181 by AccesRail serves route within Korea (ICN to PUS). The flight departs Seoul, Incheon on September 1, 21:43 and arrives Busan, Gimhae on September 2, 00:58. Flight duration is 3h 15m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
08:35
August 31
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 30m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Las Vegas, McCarran (LAS)
10:05
August 31
Terminal 1
12:10
August 31
Terminal 3
Connection 2h 05m
Korean Air
13h 30m
Airbus A330-200
Seoul, Incheon (ICN)
17:40
September 1
Terminal 2
21:43
September 1
 
Connection 4h 03m
AccesRail
3h 15m
Busan, Gimhae (PUS)
00:58
September 2
 

3. Flights Oakland - Las Vegas - Seoul - Busan, Total time: 24h 32m, Frontier Airlines + Korean Air + AccesRail

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5.1/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in LAS: 5/5
Connection in ICN: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight F92194 by Frontier Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAS). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland on August 31, 08:26 and arrives Las Vegas, McCarran terminal «3» on August 31, 10:02. Flight duration is 1h 36m.
Las Vegas connection between flight F92194 and KE6 is 2h 08m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight KE6 by Korean Air serves route from United States to Korea (LAS to ICN). The flight departs Las Vegas, McCarran terminal «3» on August 31, 12:10 and arrives Seoul, Incheon terminal «2» on September 1, 17:40. Flight duration is 13h 30m.
Seoul connection between flight KE6 and 9B1181 is 4h 03m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight 9B1181 by AccesRail serves route within Korea (ICN to PUS). The flight departs Seoul, Incheon on September 1, 21:43 and arrives Busan, Gimhae on September 2, 00:58. Flight duration is 3h 15m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
08:26
August 31
 
Frontier Airlines
1h 36m
32N
Las Vegas, McCarran (LAS)
10:02
August 31
Terminal 3
12:10
August 31
Terminal 3
Connection 2h 08m
Korean Air
13h 30m
Airbus A330-200
Seoul, Incheon (ICN)
17:40
September 1
Terminal 2
21:43
September 1
 
Connection 4h 03m
AccesRail
3h 15m
Busan, Gimhae (PUS)
00:58
September 2
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer