Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Paphos

Scheduled flights departing on June 29, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Chicago - Vienna - Paphos, Total time: 25h 25m, Spirit Airlines + Austrian Airlines + Ryanair

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in ORD: 5/5
Connection in VIE: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NK569 by Spirit Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to ORD). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland on June 29, 07:00 and arrives Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «3» on June 29, 13:10. Flight duration is 4h 10m.
Chicago connection between flight NK569 and OS66 is 3h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «5».
International flight OS66 by Austrian Airlines serves route from United States to Austria (ORD to VIE). The flight departs Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «5» on June 29, 16:20 and arrives Vienna terminal «3» on June 30, 08:20. Flight duration is 9h 00m.
Vienna connection between flight OS66 and FR9477 is 6h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight FR9477 by Ryanair serves route from Austria to Cyprus (VIE to PFO). The flight departs Vienna on June 30, 14:25 and arrives Paphos on June 30, 18:25. Flight duration is 3h 00m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
07:00
June 29
 
Spirit Airlines
4h 10m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Chicago, Chicago O'Hare (ORD)
13:10
June 29
Terminal 3
16:20
June 29
Terminal 5
Connection 3h 10m
Austrian Airlines
9h 00m
Boeing 777-200
Vienna (VIE)
08:20
June 30
Terminal 3
14:25
June 30
 
Connection 6h 05m
Ryanair
3h 00m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Paphos (PFO)
18:25
June 30
 

2. Flights Oakland - Chicago - Brussels - Paphos, Total time: 26h 30m, Spirit Airlines + United Airlines + TUI fly Belgium

Rating: 2.3/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in ORD: 5/5
Connection in BRU: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NK569 by Spirit Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to ORD). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland on June 29, 07:00 and arrives Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «3» on June 29, 13:10. Flight duration is 4h 10m.
Chicago connection between flight NK569 and UA972 is 4h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
International flight UA972 by United Airlines serves route from United States to Belgium (ORD to BRU). The flight departs Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «1» on June 29, 18:00 and arrives Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem on June 30, 09:00. Flight duration is 8h 00m.
Brussels connection between flight UA972 and TB1863 is 5h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight TB1863 by TUI fly Belgium serves route from Belgium to Cyprus (BRU to PFO). The flight departs Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem on June 30, 14:05 and arrives Paphos on June 30, 19:30. Flight duration is 4h 25m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
07:00
June 29
 
Spirit Airlines
4h 10m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Chicago, Chicago O'Hare (ORD)
13:10
June 29
Terminal 3
18:00
June 29
Terminal 1
Connection 4h 50m
United Airlines
8h 00m
781
Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem (BRU)
09:00
June 30
 
14:05
June 30
 
Connection 5h 05m
TUI fly Belgium
4h 25m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Paphos (PFO)
19:30
June 30
 

3. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Tel Aviv - Paphos, Total time: 29h 20m, Southwest Airlines + El Al + Ryanair

Rating: 1.8/5
Flight time: 4.3/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 4.3/5
Connection in TLV: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN1493 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on June 29, 07:55 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «1» on June 29, 09:20. Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Los Angeles connection between flight WN1493 and LY6 is 2h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight LY6 by El Al serves route from United States to Israel (LAX to TLV). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «B» on June 29, 11:30 and arrives Tel Aviv, Ben Gurion terminal «3» on June 30, 11:25. Flight duration is 13h 55m.
Tel Aviv connection between flight LY6 and FR1701 is 10h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight FR1701 by Ryanair serves route from Israel to Cyprus (TLV to PFO). The flight departs Tel Aviv, Ben Gurion on June 30, 22:05 and arrives Paphos on June 30, 23:15. Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
07:55
June 29
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 25m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Los Angeles (LAX)
09:20
June 29
Terminal 1
11:30
June 29
Terminal B
Connection 2h 10m
El Al
13h 55m
789
Tel Aviv, Ben Gurion (TLV)
11:25
June 30
Terminal 3
22:05
June 30
 
Connection 10h 40m
Ryanair
1h 10m
Paphos (PFO)
23:15
June 30
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer