Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Plattsburgh

Scheduled flights departing on June 27, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Denver - Washington D.C. - Plattsburgh, Total time: 14h 29m, Southwest Airlines + United Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DEN: 5/5
Connection in IAD: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN2872 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to DEN). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on June 27, 06:20 and arrives Denver on June 27, 09:55. Flight duration is 2h 35m.
Denver connection between flight WN2872 and UA461 is 4h 00m.
Domestic flight UA461 by United Airlines serves route within United States (DEN to IAD). The flight departs Denver on June 27, 13:55 and arrives Washington D.C., Dulles on June 27, 19:19. Flight duration is 3h 24m.
Washington D.C. connection between flight UA461 and UA5052 is 2h 51m.
Domestic flight UA5052 by United Airlines serves route within United States (IAD to PBG). The flight departs Washington D.C., Dulles on June 27, 22:10 and arrives Plattsburgh on June 27, 23:49. Flight duration is 1h 39m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
06:20
June 27
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
2h 35m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Denver (DEN)
09:55
June 27
 
13:55
June 27
 
Connection 4h 00m
United Airlines
3h 24m
Boeing 737-900
Washington D.C., Dulles (IAD)
19:19
June 27
 
22:10
June 27
 
Connection 2h 51m
United Airlines
1h 39m
Plattsburgh (PBG)
23:49
June 27
 

2. Flights Oakland - Chicago - Washington D.C. - Plattsburgh, Total time: 15h 24m, Southwest Airlines + United Airlines

Rating: 3.5/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MDW: 5/5
Connection in IAD: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN1998 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to MDW). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on June 27, 05:25 and arrives Chicago, Chicago Midway on June 27, 11:30. Flight duration is 4h 05m.
Chicago connection between flight WN1998 and WN1050 is 5h 20m.
Domestic flight WN1050 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (MDW to IAD). The flight departs Chicago, Chicago Midway on June 27, 16:50 and arrives Washington D.C., Dulles on June 27, 19:30. Flight duration is 1h 40m.
Washington D.C. connection between flight WN1050 and UA5052 is 2h 40m.
Domestic flight UA5052 by United Airlines serves route within United States (IAD to PBG). The flight departs Washington D.C., Dulles on June 27, 22:10 and arrives Plattsburgh on June 27, 23:49. Flight duration is 1h 39m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
05:25
June 27
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
4h 05m
7M8
Chicago, Chicago Midway (MDW)
11:30
June 27
 
16:50
June 27
 
Connection 5h 20m
Southwest Airlines
1h 40m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Washington D.C., Dulles (IAD)
19:30
June 27
 
22:10
June 27
 
Connection 2h 40m
United Airlines
1h 39m
Plattsburgh (PBG)
23:49
June 27
 

3. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Washington D.C. - Plattsburgh, Total time: 15h 49m, Southwest Airlines + Alaska Airlines + United Airlines

Rating: 2.2/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 5/5
Connection in IAD: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN1987 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on June 27, 05:00 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «1» on June 27, 06:25. Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Los Angeles connection between flight WN1987 and AS1108 is 2h 40m. Go to terminal «6».
Domestic flight AS1108 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (LAX to IAD). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «6» on June 27, 09:05 and arrives Washington D.C., Dulles on June 27, 17:15. Flight duration is 5h 10m.
Washington D.C. connection between flight AS1108 and UA5052 is 4h 55m.
Domestic flight UA5052 by United Airlines serves route within United States (IAD to PBG). The flight departs Washington D.C., Dulles on June 27, 22:10 and arrives Plattsburgh on June 27, 23:49. Flight duration is 1h 39m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
05:00
June 27
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 25m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Los Angeles (LAX)
06:25
June 27
Terminal 1
09:05
June 27
Terminal 6
Connection 2h 40m
Alaska Airlines
5h 10m
Airbus A320-100/200
Washington D.C., Dulles (IAD)
17:15
June 27
 
22:10
June 27
 
Connection 4h 55m
United Airlines
1h 39m
Plattsburgh (PBG)
23:49
June 27
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer