Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Angads, Oujda

Scheduled flights departing on June 27, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Paris - Oujda, Total time: 23h 55m, Southwest Airlines + French Bee + Royal Air Maroc

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 5/5
Connection in ORY: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN651 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland on June 27, 15:55 and arrives Los Angeles on June 27, 17:15. Flight duration is 1h 20m.
Los Angeles connection between flight WN651 and BF731 is 2h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight BF731 by French Bee serves route from United States to France (LAX to ORY). The flight departs Los Angeles on June 27, 19:45 and arrives Paris, Orly on June 28, 15:35. Flight duration is 10h 50m.
Paris connection between flight BF731 and AT651 is 6h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AT651 by Royal Air Maroc serves route from France to Morocco (ORY to OUD). The flight departs Paris, Orly terminal «4» on June 28, 22:15 and arrives Oujda, Angads on June 28, 23:50. Flight duration is 2h 35m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
15:55
June 27
 
Southwest Airlines
1h 20m
Los Angeles (LAX)
17:15
June 27
 
19:45
June 27
 
Connection 2h 30m
French Bee
10h 50m
Paris, Orly (ORY)
15:35
June 28
 
22:15
June 28
Terminal 4
Connection 6h 40m
Royal Air Maroc
2h 35m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Oujda, Angads (OUD)
23:50
June 28
 

2. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Paris - Oujda, Total time: 23h 55m, Southwest Airlines + Air Caraibes + Royal Air Maroc

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 5/5
Connection in ORY: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN651 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland on June 27, 15:55 and arrives Los Angeles on June 27, 17:15. Flight duration is 1h 20m.
Los Angeles connection between flight WN651 and TX6731 is 2h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight TX6731 by Air Caraibes serves route from United States to France (LAX to ORY). The flight departs Los Angeles on June 27, 19:45 and arrives Paris, Orly on June 28, 15:35. Flight duration is 10h 50m.
Paris connection between flight TX6731 and AT651 is 6h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AT651 by Royal Air Maroc serves route from France to Morocco (ORY to OUD). The flight departs Paris, Orly terminal «4» on June 28, 22:15 and arrives Oujda, Angads on June 28, 23:50. Flight duration is 2h 35m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
15:55
June 27
 
Southwest Airlines
1h 20m
Los Angeles (LAX)
17:15
June 27
 
19:45
June 27
 
Connection 2h 30m
Air Caraibes
10h 50m
Paris, Orly (ORY)
15:35
June 28
 
22:15
June 28
Terminal 4
Connection 6h 40m
Royal Air Maroc
2h 35m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Oujda, Angads (OUD)
23:50
June 28
 

3. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Paris - Oujda, Total time: 25h 13m, Delta + French Bee + Royal Air Maroc

Rating: 2.3/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 5/5
Connection in ORY: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL4440 by Delta serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on June 27, 14:37 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «3» on June 27, 16:00. Flight duration is 1h 23m.
Los Angeles connection between flight DL4440 and BF731 is 3h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight BF731 by French Bee serves route from United States to France (LAX to ORY). The flight departs Los Angeles on June 27, 19:45 and arrives Paris, Orly on June 28, 15:35. Flight duration is 10h 50m.
Paris connection between flight BF731 and AT651 is 6h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AT651 by Royal Air Maroc serves route from France to Morocco (ORY to OUD). The flight departs Paris, Orly terminal «4» on June 28, 22:15 and arrives Oujda, Angads on June 28, 23:50. Flight duration is 2h 35m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
14:37
June 27
Terminal 1
Delta
1h 23m
E7W
Los Angeles (LAX)
16:00
June 27
Terminal 3
19:45
June 27
 
Connection 3h 45m
French Bee
10h 50m
Paris, Orly (ORY)
15:35
June 28
 
22:15
June 28
Terminal 4
Connection 6h 40m
Royal Air Maroc
2h 35m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Oujda, Angads (OUD)
23:50
June 28
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer