Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Nome

Scheduled flights departing on June 29, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Seattle - Anchorage - Nome, Total time: 12h 59m, Southwest Airlines + Alaska Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SEA: 5/5
Connection in ANC: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN2032 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to SEA). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on June 29, 05:10 and arrives Seattle, SeaTac on June 29, 07:20. Flight duration is 2h 10m.
Seattle connection between flight WN2032 and AS85 is 2h 40m.
Domestic flight AS85 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (SEA to ANC). The flight departs Seattle, SeaTac on June 29, 10:00 and arrives Anchorage, Ted Stevens Anchorage terminal «S» on June 29, 12:45. Flight duration is 3h 45m.
Anchorage connection between flight AS85 and AS153 is 2h 50m.
Domestic flight AS153 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (ANC to OME). The flight departs Anchorage, Ted Stevens Anchorage terminal «S» on June 29, 15:35 and arrives Nome on June 29, 17:09. Flight duration is 1h 34m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
05:10
June 29
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
2h 10m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Seattle, SeaTac (SEA)
07:20
June 29
 
10:00
June 29
 
Connection 2h 40m
Alaska Airlines
3h 45m
Boeing 737-700
Anchorage, Ted Stevens Anchorage (ANC)
12:45
June 29
Terminal S
15:35
June 29
Terminal S
Connection 2h 50m
Alaska Airlines
1h 34m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Nome (OME)
17:09
June 29
 

2. Flights Oakland - Seattle - Anchorage - Nome, Total time: 17h 48m, Alaska Airlines

Rating: 3.6/5
Flight time: 3.6/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in SEA: 5/5
Connection in ANC: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AS2271 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to SEA). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on June 29, 18:46 and arrives Seattle, SeaTac on June 29, 20:45. Flight duration is 1h 59m.
Seattle connection between flight AS2271 and AS81 is 2h 00m.
Domestic flight AS81 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (SEA to ANC). The flight departs Seattle, SeaTac on June 29, 22:45 and arrives Anchorage, Ted Stevens Anchorage terminal «S» on June 30, 01:17. Flight duration is 3h 32m.
Anchorage connection between flight AS81 and AS151 is 8h 43m.
Domestic flight AS151 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (ANC to OME). The flight departs Anchorage, Ted Stevens Anchorage terminal «S» on June 30, 10:00 and arrives Nome on June 30, 11:34. Flight duration is 1h 34m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
18:46
June 29
Terminal 1
Alaska Airlines
1h 59m
Embraer EMB 175
Seattle, SeaTac (SEA)
20:45
June 29
 
22:45
June 29
 
Connection 2h 00m
Alaska Airlines
3h 32m
73J
Anchorage, Ted Stevens Anchorage (ANC)
01:17
June 30
Terminal S
10:00
June 30
Terminal S
Connection 8h 43m
Alaska Airlines
1h 34m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Nome (OME)
11:34
June 30
 

3. Flights Oakland - Seattle - Anchorage - Nome, Total time: 17h 48m, Alaska Airlines

Rating: 3.6/5
Flight time: 3.6/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in SEA: 5/5
Connection in ANC: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AS2271 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to SEA). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on June 29, 18:46 and arrives Seattle, SeaTac on June 29, 20:45. Flight duration is 1h 59m.
Seattle connection between flight AS2271 and AS167 is 2h 45m.
Domestic flight AS167 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (SEA to ANC). The flight departs Seattle, SeaTac on June 29, 23:30 and arrives Anchorage, Ted Stevens Anchorage terminal «S» on June 30, 02:02. Flight duration is 3h 32m.
Anchorage connection between flight AS167 and AS151 is 7h 58m.
Domestic flight AS151 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (ANC to OME). The flight departs Anchorage, Ted Stevens Anchorage terminal «S» on June 30, 10:00 and arrives Nome on June 30, 11:34. Flight duration is 1h 34m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
18:46
June 29
Terminal 1
Alaska Airlines
1h 59m
Embraer EMB 175
Seattle, SeaTac (SEA)
20:45
June 29
 
23:30
June 29
 
Connection 2h 45m
Alaska Airlines
3h 32m
73J
Anchorage, Ted Stevens Anchorage (ANC)
02:02
June 30
Terminal S
10:00
June 30
Terminal S
Connection 7h 58m
Alaska Airlines
1h 34m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Nome (OME)
11:34
June 30
 

Departure days

See also

Hotels

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer