Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Nursultan Nazarbayev, Nur-Sultan

Scheduled flights departing on June 27, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Seattle - Istanbul - Nur-Sultan, Total time: 24h 15m, Alaska Airlines + Turkish Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SEA: 5/5
Connection in IST: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AS179 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to SEA). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on June 27, 13:00 and arrives Seattle, SeaTac on June 27, 15:00. Flight duration is 2h 00m.
Seattle connection between flight AS179 and TK204 is 2h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight TK204 by Turkish Airlines serves route from United States to Turkey (SEA to IST). The flight departs Seattle, SeaTac on June 27, 17:45 and arrives Istanbul, Ataturk on June 28, 15:25. Flight duration is 11h 40m.
Istanbul connection between flight TK204 and TK354 is 2h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight TK354 by Turkish Airlines serves route from Turkey to Kazakhstan (IST to NQZ). The flight departs Istanbul, Ataturk on June 28, 18:10 and arrives Nur-Sultan, Nursultan Nazarbayev on June 29, 02:15. Flight duration is 5h 05m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
13:00
June 27
Terminal 1
Alaska Airlines
2h 00m
Boeing 737-700
Seattle, SeaTac (SEA)
15:00
June 27
 
17:45
June 27
 
Connection 2h 45m
Turkish Airlines
11h 40m
Istanbul, Ataturk (IST)
15:25
June 28
 
18:10
June 28
 
Connection 2h 45m
Turkish Airlines
5h 05m
Nur-Sultan, Nursultan Nazarbayev (NQZ)
02:15
June 29
 

2. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Istanbul - Nur-Sultan, Total time: 26h 13m, Delta + Turkish Airlines

Rating: 3.4/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 5/5
Connection in IST: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL4440 by Delta serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on June 27, 14:37 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «3» on June 27, 16:00. Flight duration is 1h 23m.
Los Angeles connection between flight DL4440 and TK10 is 2h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight TK10 by Turkish Airlines serves route from United States to Turkey (LAX to IST). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «B» on June 27, 18:35 and arrives Istanbul, Ataturk on June 28, 17:35. Flight duration is 13h 00m.
Istanbul connection between flight TK10 and TK8804 is 4h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight TK8804 by Turkish Airlines serves route from Turkey to Kazakhstan (IST to NQZ). The flight departs Istanbul, Ataturk on June 28, 22:10 and arrives Nur-Sultan, Nursultan Nazarbayev on June 29, 05:50. Flight duration is 4h 40m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
14:37
June 27
Terminal 1
Delta
1h 23m
E7W
Los Angeles (LAX)
16:00
June 27
Terminal 3
18:35
June 27
Terminal B
Connection 2h 35m
Turkish Airlines
13h 00m
Boeing 777-300ER
Istanbul, Ataturk (IST)
17:35
June 28
 
22:10
June 28
 
Connection 4h 35m
Turkish Airlines
4h 40m
Nur-Sultan, Nursultan Nazarbayev (NQZ)
05:50
June 29
 

3. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Dubai - Nur-Sultan, Total time: 26h 15m, Southwest Airlines + Emirates

Rating: 2.3/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 4.3/5
Connection in DXB: 3.8/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN1441 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on June 27, 13:10 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «1» on June 27, 14:30. Flight duration is 1h 20m.
Los Angeles connection between flight WN1441 and EK216 is 2h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight EK216 by Emirates serves route from United States to United Arab Emirates (LAX to DXB). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «B» on June 27, 16:40 and arrives Dubai terminal «3» on June 28, 19:30. Flight duration is 15h 50m.
Dubai connection between flight EK216 and EK2194 is 2h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight EK2194 by Emirates serves route from United Arab Emirates to Kazakhstan (DXB to NQZ). The flight departs Dubai on June 28, 21:50 and arrives Nur-Sultan, Nursultan Nazarbayev on June 29, 04:25. Flight duration is 4h 35m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
13:10
June 27
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 20m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Los Angeles (LAX)
14:30
June 27
Terminal 1
16:40
June 27
Terminal B
Connection 2h 10m
Emirates
15h 50m
Airbus A380
Dubai (DXB)
19:30
June 28
Terminal 3
21:50
June 28
 
Connection 2h 20m
Emirates
4h 35m
Nur-Sultan, Nursultan Nazarbayev (NQZ)
04:25
June 29
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer