Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Wuxu, Nanning

Scheduled flights departing on October 29, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Shanghai - Nanning, Total time: 24h 30m, Southwest Airlines + United Airlines + Shanghai Airlines

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 5/5
Connection in PVG: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN1431 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on October 29, 09:00 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «1» on October 29, 10:25. Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Los Angeles connection between flight WN1431 and UA198 is 3h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «7».
International flight UA198 by United Airlines serves route from United States to China (LAX to PVG). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «7» on October 29, 13:40 and arrives Shanghai, Pudong terminal «2» on October 30, 18:35. Flight duration is 13h 55m.
Shanghai connection between flight UA198 and FM9383 is 2h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
Domestic flight FM9383 by Shanghai Airlines serves route within China (PVG to NNG). The flight departs Shanghai, Pudong terminal «1» on October 30, 21:15 and arrives Nanning, Wuxu on October 31, 00:30. Flight duration is 3h 15m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
09:00
October 29
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 25m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Los Angeles (LAX)
10:25
October 29
Terminal 1
13:40
October 29
Terminal 7
Connection 3h 15m
United Airlines
13h 55m
789
Shanghai, Pudong (PVG)
18:35
October 30
Terminal 2
21:15
October 30
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 40m
Shanghai Airlines
3h 15m
Boeing 737-800
Nanning, Wuxu (NNG)
00:30
October 31
 

2. Flights Oakland - Seattle - Shanghai - Nanning, Total time: 25h 35m, Southwest Airlines + Delta + Juneyao Airlines

Rating: 2.3/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in SEA: 5/5
Connection in PVG: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN1937 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to SEA). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on October 29, 06:35 and arrives Seattle, SeaTac on October 29, 08:45. Flight duration is 2h 10m.
Seattle connection between flight WN1937 and DL281 is 3h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight DL281 by Delta serves route from United States to China (SEA to PVG). The flight departs Seattle, SeaTac on October 29, 12:25 and arrives Shanghai, Pudong terminal «2» on October 30, 16:10. Flight duration is 12h 45m.
Shanghai connection between flight DL281 and HO1171 is 3h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight HO1171 by Juneyao Airlines serves route within China (PVG to NNG). The flight departs Shanghai, Pudong terminal «2» on October 30, 20:05 and arrives Nanning, Wuxu on October 30, 23:10. Flight duration is 3h 05m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
06:35
October 29
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
2h 10m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Seattle, SeaTac (SEA)
08:45
October 29
 
12:25
October 29
 
Connection 3h 40m
Delta
12h 45m
339
Shanghai, Pudong (PVG)
16:10
October 30
Terminal 2
20:05
October 30
Terminal 2
Connection 3h 55m
Juneyao Airlines
3h 05m
32N
Nanning, Wuxu (NNG)
23:10
October 30
 

3. Flights Oakland - Seattle - Shanghai - Nanning, Total time: 26h 55m, Southwest Airlines + Delta + Shanghai Airlines

Rating: 2.8/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
Air tickets: 3.1/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SEA: 5/5
Connection in PVG: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN1937 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to SEA). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on October 29, 06:35 and arrives Seattle, SeaTac on October 29, 08:45. Flight duration is 2h 10m.
Seattle connection between flight WN1937 and DL281 is 3h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight DL281 by Delta serves route from United States to China (SEA to PVG). The flight departs Seattle, SeaTac on October 29, 12:25 and arrives Shanghai, Pudong terminal «2» on October 30, 16:10. Flight duration is 12h 45m.
Shanghai connection between flight DL281 and FM9383 is 5h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
Domestic flight FM9383 by Shanghai Airlines serves route within China (PVG to NNG). The flight departs Shanghai, Pudong terminal «1» on October 30, 21:15 and arrives Nanning, Wuxu on October 31, 00:30. Flight duration is 3h 15m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
06:35
October 29
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
2h 10m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Seattle, SeaTac (SEA)
08:45
October 29
 
12:25
October 29
 
Connection 3h 40m
Delta
12h 45m
339
Shanghai, Pudong (PVG)
16:10
October 30
Terminal 2
21:15
October 30
Terminal 1
Connection 5h 05m
Shanghai Airlines
3h 15m
Boeing 737-800
Nanning, Wuxu (NNG)
00:30
October 31
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer