Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Chubu, Tokoname

Scheduled flights departing on June 29, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Seattle - Tokyo - Tokoname, Total time: 19h 50m, Alaska Airlines + Japan Airlines

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 4.3/5 - Only one ticket (same airline & same alliance)
Connection in SEA: 5/5
Connection in NRT: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AS504 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to SEA). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on June 29, 08:00 and arrives Seattle, SeaTac on June 29, 10:09. Flight duration is 2h 09m.
Seattle connection between flight AS504 and JL67 is 3h 21m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight JL67 by Japan Airlines serves route from United States to Japan (SEA to NRT). The flight departs Seattle, SeaTac on June 29, 13:30 and arrives Tokyo, Narita terminal «2» on June 30, 15:40. Flight duration is 10h 10m.
Tokyo connection between flight JL67 and JL3087 is 2h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight JL3087 by Japan Airlines serves route within Japan (NRT to NGO). The flight departs Tokyo, Narita terminal «2» on June 30, 18:30 and arrives Tokoname, Chubu terminal «1» on June 30, 19:50. Flight duration is 1h 20m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
08:00
June 29
Terminal 1
Alaska Airlines
2h 09m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Seattle, SeaTac (SEA)
10:09
June 29
 
13:30
June 29
 
Connection 3h 21m
Japan Airlines
10h 10m
Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
Tokyo, Narita (NRT)
15:40
June 30
Terminal 2
18:30
June 30
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 50m
Japan Airlines
1h 20m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Tokoname, Chubu (NGO)
19:50
June 30
Terminal 1

2. Flights Oakland - Honolulu - Tokyo - Tokoname, Total time: 20h 30m, Hawaiian Airlines + Japan Airlines

Rating: 3.6/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in HNL: 5/5
Connection in NRT: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight HA47 by Hawaiian Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to HNL). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on June 29, 07:20 and arrives Honolulu terminal «1» on June 29, 09:45. Flight duration is 5h 25m.
Honolulu connection between flight HA47 and HA821 is 2h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight HA821 by Hawaiian Airlines serves route from United States to Japan (HNL to NRT). The flight departs Honolulu terminal «1» on June 29, 12:35 and arrives Tokyo, Narita terminal «2» on June 30, 16:00. Flight duration is 8h 25m.
Tokyo connection between flight HA821 and JL3087 is 2h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight JL3087 by Japan Airlines serves route within Japan (NRT to NGO). The flight departs Tokyo, Narita terminal «2» on June 30, 18:30 and arrives Tokoname, Chubu terminal «1» on June 30, 19:50. Flight duration is 1h 20m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
07:20
June 29
Terminal 1
Hawaiian Airlines
5h 25m
Airbus A321-100/200
Honolulu (HNL)
09:45
June 29
Terminal 1
12:35
June 29
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 50m
Hawaiian Airlines
8h 25m
Airbus A330-200
Tokyo, Narita (NRT)
16:00
June 30
Terminal 2
18:30
June 30
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 30m
Japan Airlines
1h 20m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Tokoname, Chubu (NGO)
19:50
June 30
Terminal 1

3. Flights Oakland - Honolulu - Tokyo - Tokoname, Total time: 20h 50m, Hawaiian Airlines + Japan Airlines

Rating: 3.5/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in HNL: 5/5
Connection in HND: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight HA47 by Hawaiian Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to HNL). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on June 29, 07:20 and arrives Honolulu terminal «1» on June 29, 09:45. Flight duration is 5h 25m.
Honolulu connection between flight HA47 and JL73 is 2h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
International flight JL73 by Japan Airlines serves route from United States to Japan (HNL to HND). The flight departs Honolulu terminal «2» on June 29, 12:35 and arrives Tokyo, Haneda terminal «3» on June 30, 15:55. Flight duration is 8h 20m.
Tokyo connection between flight JL73 and JL209 is 3h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
Domestic flight JL209 by Japan Airlines serves route within Japan (HND to NGO). The flight departs Tokyo, Haneda terminal «1» on June 30, 19:10 and arrives Tokoname, Chubu terminal «1» on June 30, 20:10. Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
07:20
June 29
Terminal 1
Hawaiian Airlines
5h 25m
Airbus A321-100/200
Honolulu (HNL)
09:45
June 29
Terminal 1
12:35
June 29
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 50m
Japan Airlines
8h 20m
Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
Tokyo, Haneda (HND)
15:55
June 30
Terminal 3
19:10
June 30
Terminal 1
Connection 3h 15m
Japan Airlines
1h 00m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Tokoname, Chubu (NGO)
20:10
June 30
Terminal 1

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer