Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Mineralnye Vody

Scheduled flights departing on October 31, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Dubai - Mineralnye Vody, Total time: 27h 20m, Southwest Airlines + Emirates + flydubai

Rating: 2.3/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 4.6/5
Connection in DXB: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN2283 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on October 31, 13:00 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «1» on October 31, 14:20. Flight duration is 1h 20m.
Los Angeles connection between flight WN2283 and EK216 is 2h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight EK216 by Emirates serves route from United States to United Arab Emirates (LAX to DXB). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «B» on October 31, 16:40 and arrives Dubai terminal «3» on November 1, 19:30. Flight duration is 15h 50m.
Dubai connection between flight EK216 and FZ977 is 3h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
International flight FZ977 by flydubai serves route from United Arab Emirates to Russia (DXB to MRV). The flight departs Dubai terminal «2» on November 1, 23:20 and arrives Mineralnye Vody on November 2, 02:20. Flight duration is 4h 00m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
13:00
October 31
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 20m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Los Angeles (LAX)
14:20
October 31
Terminal 1
16:40
October 31
Terminal B
Connection 2h 20m
Emirates
15h 50m
Airbus A380
Dubai (DXB)
19:30
November 1
Terminal 3
23:20
November 1
Terminal 2
Connection 3h 50m
flydubai
4h 00m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Mineralnye Vody (MRV)
02:20
November 2
 

2. Flights Oakland - Seattle - Dubai - Mineralnye Vody, Total time: 27h 25m, Alaska Airlines + Emirates + flydubai

Rating: 2.4/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in SEA: 5/5
Connection in DXB: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AS179 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to SEA). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on October 31, 12:55 and arrives Seattle, SeaTac on October 31, 15:02. Flight duration is 2h 07m.
Seattle connection between flight AS179 and EK230 is 2h 03m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight EK230 by Emirates serves route from United States to United Arab Emirates (SEA to DXB). The flight departs Seattle, SeaTac on October 31, 17:05 and arrives Dubai terminal «3» on November 1, 18:40. Flight duration is 14h 35m.
Dubai connection between flight EK230 and FZ977 is 4h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
International flight FZ977 by flydubai serves route from United Arab Emirates to Russia (DXB to MRV). The flight departs Dubai terminal «2» on November 1, 23:20 and arrives Mineralnye Vody on November 2, 02:20. Flight duration is 4h 00m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
12:55
October 31
Terminal 1
Alaska Airlines
2h 07m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Seattle, SeaTac (SEA)
15:02
October 31
 
17:05
October 31
 
Connection 2h 03m
Emirates
14h 35m
Boeing 777-300ER
Dubai (DXB)
18:40
November 1
Terminal 3
23:20
November 1
Terminal 2
Connection 4h 40m
flydubai
4h 00m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Mineralnye Vody (MRV)
02:20
November 2
 

3. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Dubai - Mineralnye Vody, Total time: 28h 55m, Delta + Emirates + flydubai

Rating: 2.3/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 5/5
Connection in DXB: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL4081 by Delta serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on October 31, 11:25 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «3» on October 31, 12:48. Flight duration is 1h 23m.
Los Angeles connection between flight DL4081 and EK216 is 3h 52m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight EK216 by Emirates serves route from United States to United Arab Emirates (LAX to DXB). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «B» on October 31, 16:40 and arrives Dubai terminal «3» on November 1, 19:30. Flight duration is 15h 50m.
Dubai connection between flight EK216 and FZ977 is 3h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
International flight FZ977 by flydubai serves route from United Arab Emirates to Russia (DXB to MRV). The flight departs Dubai terminal «2» on November 1, 23:20 and arrives Mineralnye Vody on November 2, 02:20. Flight duration is 4h 00m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
11:25
October 31
Terminal 1
Delta
1h 23m
E7W
Los Angeles (LAX)
12:48
October 31
Terminal 3
16:40
October 31
Terminal B
Connection 3h 52m
Emirates
15h 50m
Airbus A380
Dubai (DXB)
19:30
November 1
Terminal 3
23:20
November 1
Terminal 2
Connection 3h 50m
flydubai
4h 00m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Mineralnye Vody (MRV)
02:20
November 2
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer