Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Marseille Provence, Marseille/Marignane

Scheduled flights departing on June 29, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Las Vegas - London - Marseille/Marignane, Total time: 18h 25m, Southwest Airlines + British Airways

Rating: 3.6/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LAS: 4.8/5
Connection in LHR: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN1170 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAS). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on June 29, 17:35 and arrives Las Vegas, McCarran terminal «1» on June 29, 19:05. Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Las Vegas connection between flight WN1170 and BA274 is 2h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «3».
International flight BA274 by British Airways serves route from United States to United Kingdom (LAS to LHR). The flight departs Las Vegas, McCarran terminal «3» on June 29, 21:30 and arrives London, Heathrow terminal «3» on June 30, 15:30. Flight duration is 10h 00m.
London connection between flight BA274 and BA370 is 2h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight BA370 by British Airways serves route from United Kingdom to France (LHR to MRS). The flight departs London, Heathrow terminal «3» on June 30, 18:00 and arrives Marseille/Marignane, Marseille Provence terminal «1A» on June 30, 21:00. Flight duration is 2h 00m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
17:35
June 29
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 30m
7M8
Las Vegas, McCarran (LAS)
19:05
June 29
Terminal 1
21:30
June 29
Terminal 3
Connection 2h 25m
British Airways
10h 00m
351
London, Heathrow (LHR)
15:30
June 30
Terminal 3
18:00
June 30
Terminal 3
Connection 2h 30m
British Airways
2h 00m
Airbus A320-100/200
Marseille/Marignane, Marseille Provence (MRS)
21:00
June 30
Terminal 1A

2. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - London - Marseille/Marignane, Total time: 18h 51m, Spirit Airlines + British Airways

Rating: 3/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 4.7/5
Connection in LHR: 4.4/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NK1349 by Spirit Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland on June 29, 13:14 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «5» on June 29, 14:43. Flight duration is 1h 29m.
Los Angeles connection between flight NK1349 and BA280 is 2h 22m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight BA280 by British Airways serves route from United States to United Kingdom (LAX to LHR). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «B» on June 29, 17:05 and arrives London, Heathrow terminal «5» on June 30, 11:30. Flight duration is 10h 25m.
London connection between flight BA280 and BA368 is 2h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «3».
International flight BA368 by British Airways serves route from United Kingdom to France (LHR to MRS). The flight departs London, Heathrow terminal «3» on June 30, 14:10 and arrives Marseille/Marignane, Marseille Provence terminal «1A» on June 30, 17:05. Flight duration is 1h 55m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
13:14
June 29
 
Spirit Airlines
1h 29m
32N
Los Angeles (LAX)
14:43
June 29
Terminal 5
17:05
June 29
Terminal B
Connection 2h 22m
British Airways
10h 25m
Boeing 777-300ER
London, Heathrow (LHR)
11:30
June 30
Terminal 5
14:10
June 30
Terminal 3
Connection 2h 40m
British Airways
1h 55m
Airbus A320-100/200
Marseille/Marignane, Marseille Provence (MRS)
17:05
June 30
Terminal 1A

3. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - London - Marseille/Marignane, Total time: 18h 55m, Southwest Airlines + British Airways

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 5/5
Connection in LHR: 3.4/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN2821 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on June 29, 17:05 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «1» on June 29, 18:25. Flight duration is 1h 20m.
Los Angeles connection between flight WN2821 and BA268 is 3h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight BA268 by British Airways serves route from United States to United Kingdom (LAX to LHR). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «B» on June 29, 21:25 and arrives London, Heathrow terminal «5» on June 30, 15:55. Flight duration is 10h 30m.
London connection between flight BA268 and BA370 is 2h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «3».
International flight BA370 by British Airways serves route from United Kingdom to France (LHR to MRS). The flight departs London, Heathrow terminal «3» on June 30, 18:00 and arrives Marseille/Marignane, Marseille Provence terminal «1A» on June 30, 21:00. Flight duration is 2h 00m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
17:05
June 29
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 20m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Los Angeles (LAX)
18:25
June 29
Terminal 1
21:25
June 29
Terminal B
Connection 3h 00m
British Airways
10h 30m
Boeing 777-300ER
London, Heathrow (LHR)
15:55
June 30
Terminal 5
18:00
June 30
Terminal 3
Connection 2h 05m
British Airways
2h 00m
Airbus A320-100/200
Marseille/Marignane, Marseille Provence (MRS)
21:00
June 30
Terminal 1A

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer