Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Mianyang

Scheduled flights departing on July 3, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Tianjin - Mianyang, Total time: 22h 40m, Southwest Airlines + Air China + Lucky Air

Rating: 2/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 4/5
Connection in TSN: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN1562 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on July 3, 10:50 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «1» on July 3, 12:20. Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Los Angeles connection between flight WN1562 and CA988 is 2h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight CA988 by Air China serves route from United States to China (LAX to TSN). The flight departs Los Angeles on July 3, 14:20 and arrives Tianjin, Binhai on July 4, 18:10. Flight duration is 12h 50m.
Tianjin connection between flight CA988 and 8L9728 is 3h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight 8L9728 by Lucky Air serves route within China (TSN to MIG). The flight departs Tianjin, Binhai terminal «2» on July 4, 21:55 and arrives Mianyang on July 5, 00:30. Flight duration is 2h 35m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
10:50
July 3
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 30m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Los Angeles (LAX)
12:20
July 3
Terminal 1
14:20
July 3
 
Connection 2h 00m
Air China
12h 50m
Tianjin, Binhai (TSN)
18:10
July 4
 
21:55
July 4
Terminal 2
Connection 3h 45m
Lucky Air
2h 35m
Boeing 737
Mianyang (MIG)
00:30
July 5
 

2. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Tianjin - Mianyang, Total time: 25h 35m, Southwest Airlines + Air China + Lucky Air

Rating: 2.2/5
Flight time: 4.4/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 5/5
Connection in TSN: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN1493 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on July 3, 07:55 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «1» on July 3, 09:20. Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Los Angeles connection between flight WN1493 and CA988 is 5h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight CA988 by Air China serves route from United States to China (LAX to TSN). The flight departs Los Angeles on July 3, 14:20 and arrives Tianjin, Binhai on July 4, 18:10. Flight duration is 12h 50m.
Tianjin connection between flight CA988 and 8L9728 is 3h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight 8L9728 by Lucky Air serves route within China (TSN to MIG). The flight departs Tianjin, Binhai terminal «2» on July 4, 21:55 and arrives Mianyang on July 5, 00:30. Flight duration is 2h 35m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
07:55
July 3
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 25m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Los Angeles (LAX)
09:20
July 3
Terminal 1
14:20
July 3
 
Connection 5h 00m
Air China
12h 50m
Tianjin, Binhai (TSN)
18:10
July 4
 
21:55
July 4
Terminal 2
Connection 3h 45m
Lucky Air
2h 35m
Boeing 737
Mianyang (MIG)
00:30
July 5
 

3. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Tianjin - Mianyang, Total time: 25h 42m, Delta + Air China + Lucky Air

Rating: 2.2/5
Flight time: 4.4/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 5/5
Connection in TSN: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL3747 by Delta serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on July 3, 07:48 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «3» on July 3, 09:15. Flight duration is 1h 27m.
Los Angeles connection between flight DL3747 and CA988 is 5h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight CA988 by Air China serves route from United States to China (LAX to TSN). The flight departs Los Angeles on July 3, 14:20 and arrives Tianjin, Binhai on July 4, 18:10. Flight duration is 12h 50m.
Tianjin connection between flight CA988 and 8L9728 is 3h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight 8L9728 by Lucky Air serves route within China (TSN to MIG). The flight departs Tianjin, Binhai terminal «2» on July 4, 21:55 and arrives Mianyang on July 5, 00:30. Flight duration is 2h 35m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
07:48
July 3
Terminal 1
Delta
1h 27m
E7W
Los Angeles (LAX)
09:15
July 3
Terminal 3
14:20
July 3
 
Connection 5h 05m
Air China
12h 50m
Tianjin, Binhai (TSN)
18:10
July 4
 
21:55
July 4
Terminal 2
Connection 3h 45m
Lucky Air
2h 35m
Boeing 737
Mianyang (MIG)
00:30
July 5
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer