Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Augusto C. Sandino, Managua

Scheduled flights departing on June 27, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Mexico City - Managua, Total time: 13h 13m, Volaris + Aeromexico

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MEX: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight Y4201 by Volaris serves route from United States to Mexico (OAK to MEX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on June 27, 21:31 and arrives Mexico City, Benito Juarez terminal «1» on June 28, 03:57. Flight duration is 4h 26m.
Mexico City connection between flight Y4201 and AM650 is 6h 03m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
International flight AM650 by Aeromexico serves route from Mexico to Nicaragua (MEX to MGA). The flight departs Mexico City, Benito Juarez terminal «2» on June 28, 10:00 and arrives Managua, Augusto C. Sandino on June 28, 11:44. Flight duration is 2h 44m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
21:31
June 27
Terminal 1
Volaris
4h 26m
32N
Mexico City, Benito Juarez (MEX)
03:57
June 28
Terminal 1
10:00
June 28
Terminal 2
Connection 6h 03m
Aeromexico
2h 44m
Embraer EMB 190
Managua, Augusto C. Sandino (MGA)
11:44
June 28
 

2. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - San Salvador - Managua, Total time: 13h 35m, Delta + Avianca El Salvador

Rating: 3.6/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 5/5
Connection in SAL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL3769 by Delta serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on June 27, 18:50 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «3» on June 27, 20:15. Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Los Angeles connection between flight DL3769 and DL1967 is 3h 44m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight DL1967 by Delta serves route from United States to El Salvador (LAX to SAL). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «3» on June 27, 23:59 and arrives San Salvador, El Salvador on June 28, 06:11. Flight duration is 5h 12m.
San Salvador connection between flight DL1967 and TA450 is 2h 19m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight TA450 by Avianca El Salvador serves route from El Salvador to Nicaragua (SAL to MGA). The flight departs San Salvador, El Salvador on June 28, 08:30 and arrives Managua, Augusto C. Sandino on June 28, 09:25. Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
18:50
June 27
Terminal 1
Delta
1h 25m
E7W
Los Angeles (LAX)
20:15
June 27
Terminal 3
23:59
June 27
Terminal 3
Connection 3h 44m
Delta
5h 12m
Boeing 737-800
San Salvador, El Salvador (SAL)
06:11
June 28
 
08:30
June 28
 
Connection 2h 19m
Avianca El Salvador
0h 55m
Airbus A321-100/200
Managua, Augusto C. Sandino (MGA)
09:25
June 28
 

3. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - San Salvador - Managua, Total time: 11h 40m, Southwest Airlines + Avianca + Avianca El Salvador

Rating: 3.4/5
Flight time: 5.6/5
Air tickets: 3.1/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 4.8/5
Connection in SAL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN202 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on June 27, 20:45 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «1» on June 27, 22:05. Flight duration is 1h 20m.
Los Angeles connection between flight WN202 and AV521 is 2h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight AV521 by Avianca serves route from United States to El Salvador (LAX to SAL). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «B» on June 28, 00:30 and arrives San Salvador, El Salvador on June 28, 06:25. Flight duration is 4h 55m.
San Salvador connection between flight AV521 and TA450 is 2h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight TA450 by Avianca El Salvador serves route from El Salvador to Nicaragua (SAL to MGA). The flight departs San Salvador, El Salvador on June 28, 08:30 and arrives Managua, Augusto C. Sandino on June 28, 09:25. Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
20:45
June 27
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 20m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Los Angeles (LAX)
22:05
June 27
Terminal 1
00:30
June 28
Terminal B
Connection 2h 25m
Avianca
4h 55m
32N
San Salvador, El Salvador (SAL)
06:25
June 28
 
08:30
June 28
 
Connection 2h 05m
Avianca El Salvador
0h 55m
Airbus A321-100/200
Managua, Augusto C. Sandino (MGA)
09:25
June 28
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer