Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - General Servando Canales, Matamoros

Scheduled flights departing on June 27, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Mexico City - Matamoros, Total time: 13h 53m, Volaris + Aeromexico

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MEX: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight Y4201 by Volaris serves route from United States to Mexico (OAK to MEX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on June 27, 21:31 and arrives Mexico City, Benito Juarez terminal «1» on June 28, 03:57. Flight duration is 4h 26m.
Mexico City connection between flight Y4201 and AM2420 is 7h 53m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight AM2420 by Aeromexico serves route within Mexico (MEX to MAM). The flight departs Mexico City, Benito Juarez terminal «1» on June 28, 11:50 and arrives Matamoros, General Servando Canales on June 28, 13:24. Flight duration is 1h 34m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
21:31
June 27
Terminal 1
Volaris
4h 26m
32N
Mexico City, Benito Juarez (MEX)
03:57
June 28
Terminal 1
11:50
June 28
Terminal 1
Connection 7h 53m
Aeromexico
1h 34m
Embraer EMB 190
Matamoros, General Servando Canales (MAM)
13:24
June 28
 

2. Flights Oakland - Guadalajara - Mexico City - Matamoros, Total time: 12h 23m, Volaris + Aeromexico

Rating: 3.8/5
Flight time: 5.6/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in GDL: 5/5
Connection in MEX: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
International flight Y4903 by Volaris serves route from United States to Mexico (OAK to GDL). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on June 27, 23:01 and arrives Guadalajara, Don Miguel Hidalgo y Costilla terminal «1» on June 28, 04:55. Flight duration is 3h 54m.
Guadalajara connection between flight Y4903 and AM209 is 3h 23m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight AM209 by Aeromexico serves route within Mexico (GDL to MEX). The flight departs Guadalajara, Don Miguel Hidalgo y Costilla terminal «1» on June 28, 08:18 and arrives Mexico City, Benito Juarez terminal «2» on June 28, 09:50. Flight duration is 1h 32m.
Mexico City connection between flight AM209 and AM2420 is 2h 00m. Go to terminal «1».
Domestic flight AM2420 by Aeromexico serves route within Mexico (MEX to MAM). The flight departs Mexico City, Benito Juarez terminal «1» on June 28, 11:50 and arrives Matamoros, General Servando Canales on June 28, 13:24. Flight duration is 1h 34m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
23:01
June 27
Terminal 1
Volaris
3h 54m
32N
Guadalajara, Don Miguel Hidalgo y Costilla (GDL)
04:55
June 28
Terminal 1
08:18
June 28
Terminal 1
Connection 3h 23m
Aeromexico
1h 32m
7S8
Mexico City, Benito Juarez (MEX)
09:50
June 28
Terminal 2
11:50
June 28
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 00m
Aeromexico
1h 34m
Embraer EMB 190
Matamoros, General Servando Canales (MAM)
13:24
June 28
 

3. Flights Oakland - Guadalajara - Mexico City - Matamoros, Total time: 12h 23m, Volaris + Aeromexico

Rating: 4.2/5
Flight time: 5.6/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in GDL: 5/5
Connection in MEX: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight Y4903 by Volaris serves route from United States to Mexico (OAK to GDL). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on June 27, 23:01 and arrives Guadalajara, Don Miguel Hidalgo y Costilla terminal «1» on June 28, 04:55. Flight duration is 3h 54m.
Guadalajara connection between flight Y4903 and Y4739 is 2h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight Y4739 by Volaris serves route within Mexico (GDL to MEX). The flight departs Guadalajara, Don Miguel Hidalgo y Costilla terminal «1» on June 28, 07:35 and arrives Mexico City, Benito Juarez terminal «1» on June 28, 09:09. Flight duration is 1h 34m.
Mexico City connection between flight Y4739 and AM2420 is 2h 41m.
Domestic flight AM2420 by Aeromexico serves route within Mexico (MEX to MAM). The flight departs Mexico City, Benito Juarez terminal «1» on June 28, 11:50 and arrives Matamoros, General Servando Canales on June 28, 13:24. Flight duration is 1h 34m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
23:01
June 27
Terminal 1
Volaris
3h 54m
32N
Guadalajara, Don Miguel Hidalgo y Costilla (GDL)
04:55
June 28
Terminal 1
07:35
June 28
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 40m
Volaris
1h 34m
32Q
Mexico City, Benito Juarez (MEX)
09:09
June 28
Terminal 1
11:50
June 28
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 41m
Aeromexico
1h 34m
Embraer EMB 190
Matamoros, General Servando Canales (MAM)
13:24
June 28
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer