Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Midland

Scheduled flights departing on July 4, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Austin - Midland, Total time: 5h 00m, Southwest Airlines

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket ()
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN1010 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to AUS). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on July 4, 13:55 and arrives Austin, Austin-Bergstrom on July 4, 19:20. Flight duration is 3h 25m.
Connection in Austin is 0h 35m.
Domestic flight WN1010 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (AUS to MAF). The flight departs Austin, Austin-Bergstrom on July 4, 19:55 and arrives Midland on July 4, 20:55. Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
13:55
July 4
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
3h 25m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Austin, Austin-Bergstrom (AUS)
19:20
July 4
 
19:55
July 4
 
Connection 0h 35m
Southwest Airlines
1h 00m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Midland (MAF)
20:55
July 4
 

2. Flights Oakland - Las Vegas - Midland, Total time: 6h 45m, Southwest Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 3.7/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in LAS: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN2571 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAS). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on July 4, 08:35 and arrives Las Vegas, McCarran terminal «1» on July 4, 10:05. Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Las Vegas connection between flight WN2571 and WN311 is 3h 10m.
Domestic flight WN311 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (LAS to MAF). The flight departs Las Vegas, McCarran terminal «1» on July 4, 13:15 and arrives Midland on July 4, 17:20. Flight duration is 2h 05m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
08:35
July 4
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 30m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Las Vegas, McCarran (LAS)
10:05
July 4
Terminal 1
13:15
July 4
Terminal 1
Connection 3h 10m
Southwest Airlines
2h 05m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Midland (MAF)
17:20
July 4
 

3. Flights Oakland - Dallas - Midland, Total time: 7h 25m, Southwest Airlines

Rating: 3.3/5
Flight time: 3.3/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in DAL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN2831 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to DAL). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on July 4, 05:05 and arrives Dallas, Dallas Love Field terminal «1» on July 4, 10:35. Flight duration is 3h 30m.
Dallas connection between flight WN2831 and WN1879 is 2h 45m.
Domestic flight WN1879 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (DAL to MAF). The flight departs Dallas, Dallas Love Field terminal «1» on July 4, 13:20 and arrives Midland on July 4, 14:30. Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
05:05
July 4
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
3h 30m
Boeing 737-800
Dallas, Dallas Love Field (DAL)
10:35
July 4
Terminal 1
13:20
July 4
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 45m
Southwest Airlines
1h 10m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Midland (MAF)
14:30
July 4
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer