Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Lynchburg

Scheduled flights departing on July 2, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Denver - Charlotte - Lynchburg, Total time: 12h 25m, Frontier Airlines + American Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DEN: 5/5
Connection in CLT: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight F9742 by Frontier Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to DEN). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland on July 2, 19:17 and arrives Denver on July 2, 22:52. Flight duration is 2h 35m.
Denver connection between flight F9742 and F9658 is 2h 03m.
Domestic flight F9658 by Frontier Airlines serves route within United States (DEN to CLT). The flight departs Denver on July 3, 00:55 and arrives Charlotte, Charlotte/Douglas on July 3, 06:13. Flight duration is 3h 18m.
Charlotte connection between flight F9658 and AA6126 is 3h 07m.
Domestic flight AA6126 by American Airlines serves route within United States (CLT to LYH). The flight departs Charlotte, Charlotte/Douglas on July 3, 09:20 and arrives Lynchburg on July 3, 10:42. Flight duration is 1h 22m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
19:17
July 2
 
Frontier Airlines
2h 35m
Airbus A321-100/200
Denver (DEN)
22:52
July 2
 
00:55
July 3
 
Connection 2h 03m
Frontier Airlines
3h 18m
32N
Charlotte, Charlotte/Douglas (CLT)
06:13
July 3
 
09:20
July 3
 
Connection 3h 07m
American Airlines
1h 22m
Embraer ERJ 145
Lynchburg (LYH)
10:42
July 3
 

2. Flights Oakland - Las Vegas - Charlotte - Lynchburg, Total time: 12h 32m, Frontier Airlines + American Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LAS: 5/5
Connection in CLT: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight F92194 by Frontier Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAS). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland on July 2, 08:21 and arrives Las Vegas, McCarran terminal «3» on July 2, 09:52. Flight duration is 1h 31m.
Las Vegas connection between flight F92194 and AA830 is 2h 13m. Go to terminal «1».
Domestic flight AA830 by American Airlines serves route within United States (LAS to CLT). The flight departs Las Vegas, McCarran terminal «1» on July 2, 12:05 and arrives Charlotte, Charlotte/Douglas on July 2, 19:30. Flight duration is 4h 25m.
Charlotte connection between flight AA830 and AA6121 is 3h 03m.
Domestic flight AA6121 by American Airlines serves route within United States (CLT to LYH). The flight departs Charlotte, Charlotte/Douglas on July 2, 22:33 and arrives Lynchburg on July 2, 23:53. Flight duration is 1h 20m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
08:21
July 2
 
Frontier Airlines
1h 31m
32N
Las Vegas, McCarran (LAS)
09:52
July 2
Terminal 3
12:05
July 2
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 13m
American Airlines
4h 25m
Airbus A321-100/200
Charlotte, Charlotte/Douglas (CLT)
19:30
July 2
 
22:33
July 2
 
Connection 3h 03m
American Airlines
1h 20m
Embraer ERJ 145
Lynchburg (LYH)
23:53
July 2
 

3. Flights Oakland - Salt Lake City - Charlotte - Lynchburg, Total time: 12h 42m, Southwest Airlines + American Airlines

Rating: 3.6/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SLC: 5/5
Connection in CLT: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN3404 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to SLC). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on July 2, 19:00 and arrives Salt Lake City on July 2, 21:40. Flight duration is 1h 40m.
Salt Lake City connection between flight WN3404 and AA2742 is 2h 19m.
Domestic flight AA2742 by American Airlines serves route within United States (SLC to CLT). The flight departs Salt Lake City on July 2, 23:59 and arrives Charlotte, Charlotte/Douglas on July 3, 05:53. Flight duration is 3h 54m.
Charlotte connection between flight AA2742 and AA6126 is 3h 27m.
Domestic flight AA6126 by American Airlines serves route within United States (CLT to LYH). The flight departs Charlotte, Charlotte/Douglas on July 3, 09:20 and arrives Lynchburg on July 3, 10:42. Flight duration is 1h 22m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
19:00
July 2
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 40m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Salt Lake City (SLC)
21:40
July 2
 
23:59
July 2
 
Connection 2h 19m
American Airlines
3h 54m
Airbus A321-100/200
Charlotte, Charlotte/Douglas (CLT)
05:53
July 3
 
09:20
July 3
 
Connection 3h 27m
American Airlines
1h 22m
Embraer ERJ 145
Lynchburg (LYH)
10:42
July 3
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer