Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Sumburgh, Shetland Islands

Scheduled flights departing on July 4, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Chicago - Edinburgh - Shetland Islands, Total time: 23h 00m, Spirit Airlines + Air Canada + Loganair

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in ORD: 5/5
Connection in EDI: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NK569 by Spirit Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to ORD). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland on July 4, 07:00 and arrives Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «3» on July 4, 13:10. Flight duration is 4h 10m.
Chicago connection between flight NK569 and AC5950 is 5h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AC5950 by Air Canada serves route from United States to United Kingdom (ORD to EDI). The flight departs Chicago, Chicago O'Hare on July 4, 18:45 and arrives Edinburgh on July 5, 08:25. Flight duration is 7h 40m.
Edinburgh connection between flight AC5950 and LM357 is 4h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight LM357 by Loganair serves route within United Kingdom (EDI to LSI). The flight departs Edinburgh on July 5, 12:30 and arrives Shetland Islands, Sumburgh on July 5, 14:00. Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
07:00
July 4
 
Spirit Airlines
4h 10m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Chicago, Chicago O'Hare (ORD)
13:10
July 4
Terminal 3
18:45
July 4
 
Connection 5h 35m
Air Canada
7h 40m
Edinburgh (EDI)
08:25
July 5
 
12:30
July 5
 
Connection 4h 05m
Loganair
1h 30m
ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Shetland Islands, Sumburgh (LSI)
14:00
July 5
 

2. Flights Oakland - Chicago - Edinburgh - Shetland Islands, Total time: 23h 00m, Spirit Airlines + Lufthansa + Loganair

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in ORD: 5/5
Connection in EDI: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NK569 by Spirit Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to ORD). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland on July 4, 07:00 and arrives Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «3» on July 4, 13:10. Flight duration is 4h 10m.
Chicago connection between flight NK569 and LH9038 is 5h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LH9038 by Lufthansa serves route from United States to United Kingdom (ORD to EDI). The flight departs Chicago, Chicago O'Hare on July 4, 18:45 and arrives Edinburgh on July 5, 08:25. Flight duration is 7h 40m.
Edinburgh connection between flight LH9038 and LM357 is 4h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight LM357 by Loganair serves route within United Kingdom (EDI to LSI). The flight departs Edinburgh on July 5, 12:30 and arrives Shetland Islands, Sumburgh on July 5, 14:00. Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
07:00
July 4
 
Spirit Airlines
4h 10m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Chicago, Chicago O'Hare (ORD)
13:10
July 4
Terminal 3
18:45
July 4
 
Connection 5h 35m
Lufthansa
7h 40m
Edinburgh (EDI)
08:25
July 5
 
12:30
July 5
 
Connection 4h 05m
Loganair
1h 30m
ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Shetland Islands, Sumburgh (LSI)
14:00
July 5
 

3. Flights Oakland - Chicago - Edinburgh - Shetland Islands, Total time: 23h 00m, Spirit Airlines + United Airlines + Loganair

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in ORD: 5/5
Connection in EDI: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NK569 by Spirit Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to ORD). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland on July 4, 07:00 and arrives Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «3» on July 4, 13:10. Flight duration is 4h 10m.
Chicago connection between flight NK569 and UA118 is 5h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
International flight UA118 by United Airlines serves route from United States to United Kingdom (ORD to EDI). The flight departs Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «1» on July 4, 18:45 and arrives Edinburgh on July 5, 08:25. Flight duration is 7h 40m.
Edinburgh connection between flight UA118 and LM357 is 4h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight LM357 by Loganair serves route within United Kingdom (EDI to LSI). The flight departs Edinburgh on July 5, 12:30 and arrives Shetland Islands, Sumburgh on July 5, 14:00. Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
07:00
July 4
 
Spirit Airlines
4h 10m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Chicago, Chicago O'Hare (ORD)
13:10
July 4
Terminal 3
18:45
July 4
Terminal 1
Connection 5h 35m
United Airlines
7h 40m
Boeing 757-200
Edinburgh (EDI)
08:25
July 5
 
12:30
July 5
 
Connection 4h 05m
Loganair
1h 30m
ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Shetland Islands, Sumburgh (LSI)
14:00
July 5
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer