Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Kaohsiung

Scheduled flights departing on October 1, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Hong Kong - Kaohsiung, Total time: 23h 10m, Southwest Airlines + Cathay Pacific

Rating: 3/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 4/5
Connection in HKG: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN1431 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on October 1, 09:00 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «1» on October 1, 10:25. Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Los Angeles connection between flight WN1431 and CX885 is 2h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight CX885 by Cathay Pacific serves route from United States to Hong Kong (LAX to HKG). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «B» on October 1, 12:25 and arrives Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok terminal «1» on October 2, 18:55. Flight duration is 15h 30m.
Hong Kong connection between flight CX885 and CX448 is 2h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight CX448 by Cathay Pacific serves route from Hong Kong to Taiwan (HKG to KHH). The flight departs Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok terminal «1» on October 2, 21:40 and arrives Kaohsiung terminal «I» on October 2, 23:10. Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
09:00
October 1
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 25m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Los Angeles (LAX)
10:25
October 1
Terminal 1
12:25
October 1
Terminal B
Connection 2h 00m
Cathay Pacific
15h 30m
359
Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok (HKG)
18:55
October 2
Terminal 1
21:40
October 2
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 45m
Cathay Pacific
1h 30m
Airbus A330-300
Kaohsiung (KHH)
23:10
October 2
Terminal I

2. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Hong Kong - Kaohsiung, Total time: 24h 45m, Delta + Cathay Pacific

Rating: 3.5/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 5/5
Connection in HKG: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL3747 by Delta serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on October 1, 07:25 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «3» on October 1, 08:50. Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Los Angeles connection between flight DL3747 and CX885 is 3h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight CX885 by Cathay Pacific serves route from United States to Hong Kong (LAX to HKG). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «B» on October 1, 12:25 and arrives Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok terminal «1» on October 2, 18:55. Flight duration is 15h 30m.
Hong Kong connection between flight CX885 and CX448 is 2h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight CX448 by Cathay Pacific serves route from Hong Kong to Taiwan (HKG to KHH). The flight departs Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok terminal «1» on October 2, 21:40 and arrives Kaohsiung terminal «I» on October 2, 23:10. Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
07:25
October 1
Terminal 1
Delta
1h 25m
E7W
Los Angeles (LAX)
08:50
October 1
Terminal 3
12:25
October 1
Terminal B
Connection 3h 35m
Cathay Pacific
15h 30m
359
Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok (HKG)
18:55
October 2
Terminal 1
21:40
October 2
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 45m
Cathay Pacific
1h 30m
Airbus A330-300
Kaohsiung (KHH)
23:10
October 2
Terminal I

3. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Seoul - Kaohsiung, Total time: 22h 40m, Southwest Airlines + Korean Air + EVA Air

Rating: 2/5
Flight time: 5.1/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 4.1/5
Connection in ICN: 4.8/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN1431 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on October 1, 09:00 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «1» on October 1, 10:25. Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Los Angeles connection between flight WN1431 and KE18 is 2h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight KE18 by Korean Air serves route from United States to Korea (LAX to ICN). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «B» on October 1, 12:30 and arrives Seoul, Incheon terminal «2» on October 2, 17:50. Flight duration is 13h 20m.
Seoul connection between flight KE18 and BR171 is 2h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
International flight BR171 by EVA Air serves route from Korea to Taiwan (ICN to KHH). The flight departs Seoul, Incheon terminal «1» on October 2, 20:45 and arrives Kaohsiung terminal «I» on October 2, 22:40. Flight duration is 2h 55m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
09:00
October 1
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 25m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Los Angeles (LAX)
10:25
October 1
Terminal 1
12:30
October 1
Terminal B
Connection 2h 05m
Korean Air
13h 20m
Boeing 747-8 Intercontinental
Seoul, Incheon (ICN)
17:50
October 2
Terminal 2
20:45
October 2
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 55m
EVA Air
2h 55m
Airbus A321-100/200
Kaohsiung (KHH)
22:40
October 2
Terminal I

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer