Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Presidente Castro Pinto, Joao Pessoa

Scheduled flights departing on June 27, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Chicago - Sao Paulo - Joao Pessoa, Total time: 29h 10m, Spirit Airlines + United Airlines + GOL Airlines

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in ORD: 5/5
Connection in GRU: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NK569 by Spirit Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to ORD). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland on June 27, 07:00 and arrives Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «3» on June 27, 13:10. Flight duration is 4h 10m.
Chicago connection between flight NK569 and UA845 is 8h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
International flight UA845 by United Airlines serves route from United States to Brazil (ORD to GRU). The flight departs Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «1» on June 27, 21:10 and arrives Sao Paulo, Guarulhos terminal «3» on June 28, 09:30. Flight duration is 10h 20m.
Sao Paulo connection between flight UA845 and G31570 is 3h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
Domestic flight G31570 by GOL Airlines serves route within Brazil (GRU to JPA). The flight departs Sao Paulo, Guarulhos terminal «2» on June 28, 12:55 and arrives Joao Pessoa, Presidente Castro Pinto on June 28, 16:10. Flight duration is 3h 15m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
07:00
June 27
 
Spirit Airlines
4h 10m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Chicago, Chicago O'Hare (ORD)
13:10
June 27
Terminal 3
21:10
June 27
Terminal 1
Connection 8h 00m
United Airlines
10h 20m
789
Sao Paulo, Guarulhos (GRU)
09:30
June 28
Terminal 3
12:55
June 28
Terminal 2
Connection 3h 25m
GOL Airlines
3h 15m
Boeing 737-800
Joao Pessoa, Presidente Castro Pinto (JPA)
16:10
June 28
 

2. Flights Oakland - Chicago - Sao Paulo - Joao Pessoa, Total time: 39h 10m, Spirit Airlines + United Airlines + LATAM Airlines Group

Rating: 1.8/5
Flight time: 3.7/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in ORD: 5/5
Connection in GRU: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NK569 by Spirit Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to ORD). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland on June 27, 07:00 and arrives Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «3» on June 27, 13:10. Flight duration is 4h 10m.
Chicago connection between flight NK569 and UA845 is 8h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
International flight UA845 by United Airlines serves route from United States to Brazil (ORD to GRU). The flight departs Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «1» on June 27, 21:10 and arrives Sao Paulo, Guarulhos terminal «3» on June 28, 09:30. Flight duration is 10h 20m.
Sao Paulo connection between flight UA845 and LA3550 is 13h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
Domestic flight LA3550 by LATAM Airlines Group serves route within Brazil (GRU to JPA). The flight departs Sao Paulo, Guarulhos terminal «2» on June 28, 23:00 and arrives Joao Pessoa, Presidente Castro Pinto on June 29, 02:10. Flight duration is 3h 10m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
07:00
June 27
 
Spirit Airlines
4h 10m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Chicago, Chicago O'Hare (ORD)
13:10
June 27
Terminal 3
21:10
June 27
Terminal 1
Connection 8h 00m
United Airlines
10h 20m
789
Sao Paulo, Guarulhos (GRU)
09:30
June 28
Terminal 3
23:00
June 28
Terminal 2
Connection 13h 30m
LATAM Airlines Group
3h 10m
Airbus A320-100/200
Joao Pessoa, Presidente Castro Pinto (JPA)
02:10
June 29
 

3. Flights Oakland - Chicago - Sao Paulo - Joao Pessoa, Total time: 39h 40m, Spirit Airlines + United Airlines + GOL Airlines

Rating: 1.8/5
Flight time: 3.6/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in ORD: 5/5
Connection in GRU: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NK569 by Spirit Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to ORD). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland on June 27, 07:00 and arrives Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «3» on June 27, 13:10. Flight duration is 4h 10m.
Chicago connection between flight NK569 and UA845 is 8h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
International flight UA845 by United Airlines serves route from United States to Brazil (ORD to GRU). The flight departs Chicago, Chicago O'Hare terminal «1» on June 27, 21:10 and arrives Sao Paulo, Guarulhos terminal «3» on June 28, 09:30. Flight duration is 10h 20m.
Sao Paulo connection between flight UA845 and G31534 is 13h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
Domestic flight G31534 by GOL Airlines serves route within Brazil (GRU to JPA). The flight departs Sao Paulo, Guarulhos terminal «2» on June 28, 23:25 and arrives Joao Pessoa, Presidente Castro Pinto on June 29, 02:40. Flight duration is 3h 15m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
07:00
June 27
 
Spirit Airlines
4h 10m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Chicago, Chicago O'Hare (ORD)
13:10
June 27
Terminal 3
21:10
June 27
Terminal 1
Connection 8h 00m
United Airlines
10h 20m
789
Sao Paulo, Guarulhos (GRU)
09:30
June 28
Terminal 3
23:25
June 28
Terminal 2
Connection 13h 55m
GOL Airlines
3h 15m
Boeing 737-800
Joao Pessoa, Presidente Castro Pinto (JPA)
02:40
June 29
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer