Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Long Island MacArthur, Ronkonkoma

Scheduled flights departing on July 4, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Philadelphia - Ronkonkoma, Total time: 19h 59m, Spirit Airlines + American Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in PHL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NK2169 by Spirit Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to PHL). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland on July 4, 16:13 and arrives Philadelphia terminal «D» on July 5, 00:36. Flight duration is 5h 23m.
Philadelphia connection between flight NK2169 and AA6206 is 13h 26m. Go to terminal «F».
Domestic flight AA6206 by American Airlines serves route within United States (PHL to ISP). The flight departs Philadelphia terminal «F» on July 5, 14:02 and arrives Ronkonkoma, Long Island MacArthur on July 5, 15:12. Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
16:13
July 4
 
Spirit Airlines
5h 23m
32N
Philadelphia (PHL)
00:36
July 5
Terminal D
14:02
July 5
Terminal F
Connection 13h 26m
American Airlines
1h 10m
Embraer ERJ 145
Ronkonkoma, Long Island MacArthur (ISP)
15:12
July 5
 

2. Flights Oakland - Philadelphia - Ronkonkoma, Total time: 26h 44m, Spirit Airlines + American Airlines

Rating: 2.8/5
Flight time: 3.7/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in PHL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NK2169 by Spirit Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to PHL). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland on July 4, 16:13 and arrives Philadelphia terminal «D» on July 5, 00:36. Flight duration is 5h 23m.
Philadelphia connection between flight NK2169 and AA6087 is 20h 16m. Go to terminal «F».
Domestic flight AA6087 by American Airlines serves route within United States (PHL to ISP). The flight departs Philadelphia terminal «F» on July 5, 20:52 and arrives Ronkonkoma, Long Island MacArthur on July 5, 21:57. Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
16:13
July 4
 
Spirit Airlines
5h 23m
32N
Philadelphia (PHL)
00:36
July 5
Terminal D
20:52
July 5
Terminal F
Connection 20h 16m
American Airlines
1h 05m
Embraer ERJ 145
Ronkonkoma, Long Island MacArthur (ISP)
21:57
July 5
 

3. Flights Oakland - Denver - Baltimore - Ronkonkoma, Total time: 8h 50m, Southwest Airlines

Rating: 11.3/5
Flight time: 11.3/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket ()
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN2811 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to DEN). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on July 4, 12:05 and arrives Denver on July 4, 15:35. Flight duration is 2h 30m.
Connection in Denver is 0h 50m.
Domestic flight WN2811 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (DEN to BWI). The flight departs Denver on July 4, 16:25 and arrives Baltimore, Baltimore-Washington on July 4, 21:55. Flight duration is 3h 30m.
Connection in Baltimore is 0h 50m.
Domestic flight WN2811 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (BWI to ISP). The flight departs Baltimore, Baltimore-Washington on July 4, 22:45 and arrives Ronkonkoma, Long Island MacArthur on July 4, 23:55. Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
12:05
July 4
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
2h 30m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Denver (DEN)
15:35
July 4
 
16:25
July 4
 
Connection 0h 50m
Southwest Airlines
3h 30m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Baltimore, Baltimore-Washington (BWI)
21:55
July 4
 
22:45
July 4
 
Connection 0h 50m
Southwest Airlines
1h 10m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Ronkonkoma, Long Island MacArthur (ISP)
23:55
July 4
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer