Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Hays

Scheduled flights departing on July 1, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Denver - Salina - Hays, Total time: 9h 19m, Southwest Airlines + United Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DEN: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN2004 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to DEN). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on July 1, 09:40 and arrives Denver on July 1, 13:05. Flight duration is 2h 25m.
Denver connection between flight WN2004 and UA5051 is 4h 15m.
Domestic flight UA5051 by United Airlines serves route within United States (DEN to SLN). The flight departs Denver on July 1, 17:20 and arrives Salina on July 1, 19:45. Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Connection in Salina is 0h 30m.
Domestic flight UA5051 by United Airlines serves route within United States (SLN to HYS). The flight departs Salina on July 1, 20:15 and arrives Hays on July 1, 20:59. Flight duration is 0h 44m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
09:40
July 1
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
2h 25m
7M8
Denver (DEN)
13:05
July 1
 
17:20
July 1
 
Connection 4h 15m
United Airlines
1h 25m
Salina (SLN)
19:45
July 1
 
20:15
July 1
 
Connection 0h 30m
United Airlines
0h 44m
Hays (HYS)
20:59
July 1
 

2. Flights Oakland - Denver - Salina - Hays, Total time: 12h 39m, Southwest Airlines + United Airlines

Rating: 2.7/5
Flight time: 3.6/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DEN: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN2872 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to DEN). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on July 1, 06:20 and arrives Denver on July 1, 09:55. Flight duration is 2h 35m.
Denver connection between flight WN2872 and UA5051 is 7h 25m.
Domestic flight UA5051 by United Airlines serves route within United States (DEN to SLN). The flight departs Denver on July 1, 17:20 and arrives Salina on July 1, 19:45. Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Connection in Salina is 0h 30m.
Domestic flight UA5051 by United Airlines serves route within United States (SLN to HYS). The flight departs Salina on July 1, 20:15 and arrives Hays on July 1, 20:59. Flight duration is 0h 44m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
06:20
July 1
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
2h 35m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Denver (DEN)
09:55
July 1
 
17:20
July 1
 
Connection 7h 25m
United Airlines
1h 25m
Salina (SLN)
19:45
July 1
 
20:15
July 1
 
Connection 0h 30m
United Airlines
0h 44m
Hays (HYS)
20:59
July 1
 

3. Flights Oakland - Denver - Salina - Hays, Total time: 21h 19m, Southwest Airlines + United Airlines

Rating: 1.6/5
Flight time: 2.1/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DEN: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN2031 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to DEN). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on July 1, 21:40 and arrives Denver on July 2, 01:00. Flight duration is 2h 20m.
Denver connection between flight WN2031 and UA5051 is 16h 20m.
Domestic flight UA5051 by United Airlines serves route within United States (DEN to SLN). The flight departs Denver on July 2, 17:20 and arrives Salina on July 2, 19:45. Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Connection in Salina is 0h 30m.
Domestic flight UA5051 by United Airlines serves route within United States (SLN to HYS). The flight departs Salina on July 2, 20:15 and arrives Hays on July 2, 20:59. Flight duration is 0h 44m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
21:40
July 1
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
2h 20m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Denver (DEN)
01:00
July 2
 
17:20
July 2
 
Connection 16h 20m
United Airlines
1h 25m
Salina (SLN)
19:45
July 2
 
20:15
July 2
 
Connection 0h 30m
United Airlines
0h 44m
Hays (HYS)
20:59
July 2
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer