Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Kharkiv

Scheduled flights departing on July 5, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Tel Aviv - Kharkiv, Total time: 24h 15m, Southwest Airlines + El Al + Ukraine International Airlines

Rating: 2.1/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 4.3/5
Connection in TLV: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN1493 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on July 5, 07:55 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «1» on July 5, 09:20. Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Los Angeles connection between flight WN1493 and LY6 is 2h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight LY6 by El Al serves route from United States to Israel (LAX to TLV). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «B» on July 5, 11:30 and arrives Tel Aviv, Ben Gurion terminal «3» on July 6, 11:25. Flight duration is 13h 55m.
Tel Aviv connection between flight LY6 and PS794 is 3h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight PS794 by Ukraine International Airlines serves route from Israel to Ukraine (TLV to HRK). The flight departs Tel Aviv, Ben Gurion terminal «3» on July 6, 14:50 and arrives Kharkiv on July 6, 18:10. Flight duration is 3h 20m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
07:55
July 5
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 25m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Los Angeles (LAX)
09:20
July 5
Terminal 1
11:30
July 5
Terminal B
Connection 2h 10m
El Al
13h 55m
789
Tel Aviv, Ben Gurion (TLV)
11:25
July 6
Terminal 3
14:50
July 6
Terminal 3
Connection 3h 25m
Ukraine International Airlines
3h 20m
Embraer EMB 190
Kharkiv (HRK)
18:10
July 6
 

2. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Tel Aviv - Kharkiv, Total time: 24h 22m, Delta + El Al + Ukraine International Airlines

Rating: 2.2/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 4.5/5
Connection in TLV: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL3747 by Delta serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on July 5, 07:48 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «3» on July 5, 09:15. Flight duration is 1h 27m.
Los Angeles connection between flight DL3747 and LY6 is 2h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight LY6 by El Al serves route from United States to Israel (LAX to TLV). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «B» on July 5, 11:30 and arrives Tel Aviv, Ben Gurion terminal «3» on July 6, 11:25. Flight duration is 13h 55m.
Tel Aviv connection between flight LY6 and PS794 is 3h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight PS794 by Ukraine International Airlines serves route from Israel to Ukraine (TLV to HRK). The flight departs Tel Aviv, Ben Gurion terminal «3» on July 6, 14:50 and arrives Kharkiv on July 6, 18:10. Flight duration is 3h 20m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
07:48
July 5
Terminal 1
Delta
1h 27m
E7W
Los Angeles (LAX)
09:15
July 5
Terminal 3
11:30
July 5
Terminal B
Connection 2h 15m
El Al
13h 55m
789
Tel Aviv, Ben Gurion (TLV)
11:25
July 6
Terminal 3
14:50
July 6
Terminal 3
Connection 3h 25m
Ukraine International Airlines
3h 20m
Embraer EMB 190
Kharkiv (HRK)
18:10
July 6
 

3. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Tel Aviv - Kharkiv, Total time: 24h 40m, Spirit Airlines + El Al + Ukraine International Airlines

Rating: 2.4/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 5/5
Connection in TLV: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NK1349 by Spirit Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland on July 5, 07:30 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «5» on July 5, 08:57. Flight duration is 1h 27m.
Los Angeles connection between flight NK1349 and LY6 is 2h 33m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight LY6 by El Al serves route from United States to Israel (LAX to TLV). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «B» on July 5, 11:30 and arrives Tel Aviv, Ben Gurion terminal «3» on July 6, 11:25. Flight duration is 13h 55m.
Tel Aviv connection between flight LY6 and PS794 is 3h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight PS794 by Ukraine International Airlines serves route from Israel to Ukraine (TLV to HRK). The flight departs Tel Aviv, Ben Gurion terminal «3» on July 6, 14:50 and arrives Kharkiv on July 6, 18:10. Flight duration is 3h 20m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
07:30
July 5
 
Spirit Airlines
1h 27m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Los Angeles (LAX)
08:57
July 5
Terminal 5
11:30
July 5
Terminal B
Connection 2h 33m
El Al
13h 55m
789
Tel Aviv, Ben Gurion (TLV)
11:25
July 6
Terminal 3
14:50
July 6
Terminal 3
Connection 3h 25m
Ukraine International Airlines
3h 20m
Embraer EMB 190
Kharkiv (HRK)
18:10
July 6
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer