Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Hoonah

Scheduled flights departing on June 27, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Seattle - Juneau - Hoonah, Total time: 10h 50m, Alaska Airlines + Alaska Seaplane

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SEA: 5/5
Connection in JNU: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AS504 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to SEA). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on June 27, 08:00 and arrives Seattle, SeaTac on June 27, 10:09. Flight duration is 2h 09m.
Seattle connection between flight AS504 and AS71 is 3h 31m.
Domestic flight AS71 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (SEA to JNU). The flight departs Seattle, SeaTac on June 27, 13:40 and arrives Juneau on June 27, 15:12. Flight duration is 2h 32m.
Juneau connection between flight AS71 and J5207 is 2h 18m.
Domestic flight J5207 by Alaska Seaplane serves route within United States (JNU to HNH). The flight departs Juneau on June 27, 17:30 and arrives Hoonah on June 27, 17:50. Flight duration is 0h 20m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
08:00
June 27
Terminal 1
Alaska Airlines
2h 09m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Seattle, SeaTac (SEA)
10:09
June 27
 
13:40
June 27
 
Connection 3h 31m
Alaska Airlines
2h 32m
Boeing 737-700
Juneau (JNU)
15:12
June 27
 
17:30
June 27
 
Connection 2h 18m
Alaska Seaplane
0h 20m
Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Hoonah (HNH)
17:50
June 27
 

2. Flights Oakland - Seattle - Juneau - Hoonah, Total time: 10h 50m, Alaska Airlines + Air Excursions

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SEA: 5/5
Connection in JNU: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AS504 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to SEA). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on June 27, 08:00 and arrives Seattle, SeaTac on June 27, 10:09. Flight duration is 2h 09m.
Seattle connection between flight AS504 and AS71 is 3h 31m.
Domestic flight AS71 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (SEA to JNU). The flight departs Seattle, SeaTac on June 27, 13:40 and arrives Juneau on June 27, 15:12. Flight duration is 2h 32m.
Juneau connection between flight AS71 and X41207 is 2h 18m.
Domestic flight X41207 by Air Excursions serves route within United States (JNU to HNH). The flight departs Juneau on June 27, 17:30 and arrives Hoonah on June 27, 17:50. Flight duration is 0h 20m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
08:00
June 27
Terminal 1
Alaska Airlines
2h 09m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Seattle, SeaTac (SEA)
10:09
June 27
 
13:40
June 27
 
Connection 3h 31m
Alaska Airlines
2h 32m
Boeing 737-700
Juneau (JNU)
15:12
June 27
 
17:30
June 27
 
Connection 2h 18m
Air Excursions
0h 20m
Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Hoonah (HNH)
17:50
June 27
 

3. Flights Oakland - Seattle - Juneau - Hoonah, Total time: 10h 40m, Southwest Airlines + Alaska Airlines + Alaska Seaplane

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in SEA: 5/5
Connection in JNU: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN2032 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to SEA). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on June 27, 05:10 and arrives Seattle, SeaTac on June 27, 07:20. Flight duration is 2h 10m.
Seattle connection between flight WN2032 and AS1039 is 3h 15m.
Domestic flight AS1039 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (SEA to JNU). The flight departs Seattle, SeaTac on June 27, 10:35 and arrives Juneau on June 27, 12:13. Flight duration is 2h 38m.
Juneau connection between flight AS1039 and J5205 is 2h 17m.
Domestic flight J5205 by Alaska Seaplane serves route within United States (JNU to HNH). The flight departs Juneau on June 27, 14:30 and arrives Hoonah on June 27, 14:50. Flight duration is 0h 20m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
05:10
June 27
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
2h 10m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Seattle, SeaTac (SEA)
07:20
June 27
 
10:35
June 27
 
Connection 3h 15m
Alaska Airlines
2h 38m
73J
Juneau (JNU)
12:13
June 27
 
14:30
June 27
 
Connection 2h 17m
Alaska Seaplane
0h 20m
Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Hoonah (HNH)
14:50
June 27
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer