Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Hiroshima, Mihara

Scheduled flights departing on July 4, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Honolulu - Tokyo - Mihara, Total time: 19h 55m, Hawaiian Airlines + Japan Airlines

Rating: 3/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in HNL: 5/5
Connection in HND: 4/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight HA47 by Hawaiian Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to HNL). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on July 4, 07:20 and arrives Honolulu terminal «1» on July 4, 09:45. Flight duration is 5h 25m.
Honolulu connection between flight HA47 and JL73 is 2h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
International flight JL73 by Japan Airlines serves route from United States to Japan (HNL to HND). The flight departs Honolulu terminal «2» on July 4, 12:35 and arrives Tokyo, Haneda terminal «3» on July 5, 15:55. Flight duration is 8h 20m.
Tokyo connection between flight JL73 and JL265 is 2h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
Domestic flight JL265 by Japan Airlines serves route within Japan (HND to HIJ). The flight departs Tokyo, Haneda terminal «1» on July 5, 17:55 and arrives Mihara, Hiroshima on July 5, 19:15. Flight duration is 1h 20m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
07:20
July 4
Terminal 1
Hawaiian Airlines
5h 25m
Airbus A321-100/200
Honolulu (HNL)
09:45
July 4
Terminal 1
12:35
July 4
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 50m
Japan Airlines
8h 20m
789
Tokyo, Haneda (HND)
15:55
July 5
Terminal 3
17:55
July 5
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 00m
Japan Airlines
1h 20m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Mihara, Hiroshima (HIJ)
19:15
July 5
 

2. Flights Oakland - Honolulu - Tokyo - Mihara, Total time: 20h 05m, Southwest Airlines + ANA All Nippon Airways

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in HNL: 5/5
Connection in HND: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN808 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to HNL). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on July 4, 09:10 and arrives Honolulu terminal «2» on July 4, 11:40. Flight duration is 5h 30m.
Honolulu connection between flight WN808 and NH185 is 2h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight NH185 by ANA All Nippon Airways serves route from United States to Japan (HNL to HND). The flight departs Honolulu terminal «2» on July 4, 14:10 and arrives Tokyo, Haneda on July 5, 17:25. Flight duration is 8h 15m.
Tokyo connection between flight NH185 and NH685 is 2h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight NH685 by ANA All Nippon Airways serves route within Japan (HND to HIJ). The flight departs Tokyo, Haneda terminal «2» on July 5, 19:55 and arrives Mihara, Hiroshima on July 5, 21:15. Flight duration is 1h 20m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
09:10
July 4
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
5h 30m
7M8
Honolulu (HNL)
11:40
July 4
Terminal 2
14:10
July 4
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 30m
ANA All Nippon Airways
8h 15m
789
Tokyo, Haneda (HND)
17:25
July 5
 
19:55
July 5
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 30m
ANA All Nippon Airways
1h 20m
Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
Mihara, Hiroshima (HIJ)
21:15
July 5
 

3. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Tokyo - Mihara, Total time: 21h 10m, Southwest Airlines + Japan Airlines

Rating: 3.2/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 5/5
Connection in HND: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN1493 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on July 4, 07:55 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «1» on July 4, 09:20. Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Los Angeles connection between flight WN1493 and JL15 is 4h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight JL15 by Japan Airlines serves route from United States to Japan (LAX to HND). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «B» on July 4, 14:10 and arrives Tokyo, Haneda terminal «3» on July 5, 17:25. Flight duration is 11h 15m.
Tokyo connection between flight JL15 and JL267 is 2h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1».
Domestic flight JL267 by Japan Airlines serves route within Japan (HND to HIJ). The flight departs Tokyo, Haneda terminal «1» on July 5, 19:45 and arrives Mihara, Hiroshima on July 5, 21:05. Flight duration is 1h 20m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
07:55
July 4
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 25m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Los Angeles (LAX)
09:20
July 4
Terminal 1
14:10
July 4
Terminal B
Connection 4h 50m
Japan Airlines
11h 15m
Boeing 777-300ER
Tokyo, Haneda (HND)
17:25
July 5
Terminal 3
19:45
July 5
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 20m
Japan Airlines
1h 20m
Boeing 767-300
Mihara, Hiroshima (HIJ)
21:05
July 5
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer