Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Jose Marti, Havana

Scheduled flights departing on June 27, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Mexico City - Havana, Total time: 20h 59m, Volaris + VivaAerobus

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MEX: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight Y4201 by Volaris serves route from United States to Mexico (OAK to MEX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on June 27, 21:31 and arrives Mexico City, Benito Juarez terminal «1» on June 28, 03:57. Flight duration is 4h 26m.
Mexico City connection between flight Y4201 and VB136 is 13h 53m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight VB136 by VivaAerobus serves route from Mexico to Cuba (MEX to HAV). The flight departs Mexico City, Benito Juarez terminal «1» on June 28, 17:50 and arrives Havana, Jose Marti terminal «3» on June 28, 21:30. Flight duration is 2h 40m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
21:31
June 27
Terminal 1
Volaris
4h 26m
32N
Mexico City, Benito Juarez (MEX)
03:57
June 28
Terminal 1
17:50
June 28
Terminal 1
Connection 13h 53m
VivaAerobus
2h 40m
Airbus A320-100/200
Havana, Jose Marti (HAV)
21:30
June 28
Terminal 3

2. Flights Oakland - Houston - Miami - Havana, Total time: 12h 10m, Southwest Airlines + American Airlines

Rating: 6.4/5
Flight time: 8.6/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in HOU: 5/5
Connection in MIA: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN1974 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to HOU). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on June 27, 05:00 and arrives Houston, William P. Hobby on June 27, 10:55. Flight duration is 3h 55m.
Houston connection between flight WN1974 and WN1862 is 2h 10m.
Domestic flight WN1862 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (HOU to MIA). The flight departs Houston, William P. Hobby on June 27, 13:05 and arrives Miami on June 27, 16:35. Flight duration is 2h 30m.
Miami connection between flight WN1862 and AA2699 is 2h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AA2699 by American Airlines serves route from United States to Cuba (MIA to HAV). The flight departs Miami on June 27, 18:55 and arrives Havana, Jose Marti terminal «3» on June 27, 20:10. Flight duration is 1h 15m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
05:00
June 27
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
3h 55m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Houston, William P. Hobby (HOU)
10:55
June 27
 
13:05
June 27
 
Connection 2h 10m
Southwest Airlines
2h 30m
Miami (MIA)
16:35
June 27
 
18:55
June 27
 
Connection 2h 20m
American Airlines
1h 15m
Boeing 737-800
Havana, Jose Marti (HAV)
20:10
June 27
Terminal 3

3. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Miami - Havana, Total time: 12h 10m, Southwest Airlines + American Airlines

Rating: 5.9/5
Flight time: 8.6/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 4.6/5
Connection in MIA: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN1987 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on June 27, 05:00 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «1» on June 27, 06:25. Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Los Angeles connection between flight WN1987 and AA1680 is 2h 00m.
Domestic flight AA1680 by American Airlines serves route within United States (LAX to MIA). The flight departs Los Angeles on June 27, 08:25 and arrives Miami on June 27, 16:49. Flight duration is 5h 24m.
Miami connection between flight AA1680 and AA2699 is 2h 06m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AA2699 by American Airlines serves route from United States to Cuba (MIA to HAV). The flight departs Miami on June 27, 18:55 and arrives Havana, Jose Marti terminal «3» on June 27, 20:10. Flight duration is 1h 15m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
05:00
June 27
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 25m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Los Angeles (LAX)
06:25
June 27
Terminal 1
08:25
June 27
 
Connection 2h 00m
American Airlines
5h 24m
32Q
Miami (MIA)
16:49
June 27
 
18:55
June 27
 
Connection 2h 06m
American Airlines
1h 15m
Boeing 737-800
Havana, Jose Marti (HAV)
20:10
June 27
Terminal 3

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer