Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Fort Smith

Scheduled flights departing on June 29, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - San Diego - Dallas-Fort Worth - Fort Smith, Total time: 10h 06m, Southwest Airlines + American Airlines

Rating: 3.4/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SAN: 4.6/5
Connection in DFW: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN2025 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to SAN). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on June 29, 05:55 and arrives San Diego terminal «1» on June 29, 07:25. Flight duration is 1h 30m.
San Diego connection between flight WN2025 and AA1947 is 2h 00m. Go to terminal «2».
Domestic flight AA1947 by American Airlines serves route within United States (SAN to DFW). The flight departs San Diego terminal «2» on June 29, 09:25 and arrives Dallas-Fort Worth on June 29, 14:31. Flight duration is 3h 06m.
Dallas-Fort Worth connection between flight AA1947 and AA3763 is 2h 22m.
Domestic flight AA3763 by American Airlines serves route within United States (DFW to FSM). The flight departs Dallas-Fort Worth terminal «E» on June 29, 16:53 and arrives Fort Smith on June 29, 18:01. Flight duration is 1h 08m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
05:55
June 29
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 30m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
San Diego (SAN)
07:25
June 29
Terminal 1
09:25
June 29
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 00m
American Airlines
3h 06m
Airbus A321-100/200
Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW)
14:31
June 29
 
16:53
June 29
Terminal E
Connection 2h 22m
American Airlines
1h 08m
Embraer ERJ 145
Fort Smith (FSM)
18:01
June 29
 

2. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Dallas-Fort Worth - Fort Smith, Total time: 10h 23m, Southwest Airlines + American Airlines

Rating: 3.4/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 4.7/5
Connection in DFW: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN2933 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on June 29, 21:35 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «1» on June 29, 22:55. Flight duration is 1h 20m.
Los Angeles connection between flight WN2933 and AA664 is 2h 04m.
Domestic flight AA664 by American Airlines serves route within United States (LAX to DFW). The flight departs Los Angeles on June 30, 00:59 and arrives Dallas-Fort Worth on June 30, 06:08. Flight duration is 3h 09m.
Dallas-Fort Worth connection between flight AA664 and AA4236 is 2h 39m.
Domestic flight AA4236 by American Airlines serves route within United States (DFW to FSM). The flight departs Dallas-Fort Worth terminal «E» on June 30, 08:47 and arrives Fort Smith on June 30, 09:58. Flight duration is 1h 11m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
21:35
June 29
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 20m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Los Angeles (LAX)
22:55
June 29
Terminal 1
00:59
June 30
 
Connection 2h 04m
American Airlines
3h 09m
Boeing 737-800
Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW)
06:08
June 30
 
08:47
June 30
Terminal E
Connection 2h 39m
American Airlines
1h 11m
Embraer ERJ 145
Fort Smith (FSM)
09:58
June 30
 

3. Flights Oakland - Phoenix - Dallas-Fort Worth - Fort Smith, Total time: 10h 37m, Southwest Airlines + American Airlines

Rating: 3.5/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in PHX: 5/5
Connection in DFW: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN443 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to PHX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on June 29, 11:15 and arrives Phoenix, Sky Harbor terminal «4» on June 29, 13:15. Flight duration is 2h 00m.
Phoenix connection between flight WN443 and AA679 is 2h 06m.
Domestic flight AA679 by American Airlines serves route within United States (PHX to DFW). The flight departs Phoenix, Sky Harbor terminal «4» on June 29, 15:21 and arrives Dallas-Fort Worth on June 29, 19:51. Flight duration is 2h 30m.
Dallas-Fort Worth connection between flight AA679 and AA3215 is 2h 51m.
Domestic flight AA3215 by American Airlines serves route within United States (DFW to FSM). The flight departs Dallas-Fort Worth terminal «E» on June 29, 22:42 and arrives Fort Smith on June 29, 23:52. Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
11:15
June 29
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
2h 00m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Phoenix, Sky Harbor (PHX)
13:15
June 29
Terminal 4
15:21
June 29
Terminal 4
Connection 2h 06m
American Airlines
2h 30m
Airbus A321-100/200
Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW)
19:51
June 29
 
22:42
June 29
Terminal E
Connection 2h 51m
American Airlines
1h 10m
Canadair CRJ 700
Fort Smith (FSM)
23:52
June 29
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer