Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Harstad/Narvik-Evenes, Harstad/Evenes

Scheduled flights departing on August 10, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Newark - Oslo - Harstad/Evenes, Total time: 24h 00m, Spirit Airlines + SAS Scandinavian Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in EWR: 5/5
Connection in OSL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NK2409 by Spirit Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to EWR). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on August 10, 08:35 and arrives Newark, Newark Liberty terminal «B» on August 10, 16:55. Flight duration is 5h 20m.
Newark connection between flight NK2409 and SK908 is 2h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight SK908 by SAS Scandinavian Airlines serves route from United States to Norway (EWR to OSL). The flight departs Newark, Newark Liberty terminal «B» on August 10, 18:55 and arrives Oslo, Oslo, Gardermoen on August 11, 08:15. Flight duration is 7h 20m.
Oslo connection between flight SK908 and SK4094 is 7h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight SK4094 by SAS Scandinavian Airlines serves route within Norway (OSL to EVE). The flight departs Oslo, Oslo, Gardermoen on August 11, 16:00 and arrives Harstad/Evenes, Harstad/Narvik-Evenes on August 11, 17:35. Flight duration is 1h 35m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
08:35
August 10
Terminal 1
Spirit Airlines
5h 20m
32N
Newark, Newark Liberty (EWR)
16:55
August 10
Terminal B
18:55
August 10
Terminal B
Connection 2h 00m
SAS Scandinavian Airlines
7h 20m
Airbus A330-300
Oslo, Oslo, Gardermoen (OSL)
08:15
August 11
 
16:00
August 11
 
Connection 7h 45m
SAS Scandinavian Airlines
1h 35m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Harstad/Evenes, Harstad/Narvik-Evenes (EVE)
17:35
August 11
 

2. Flights Oakland - Newark - Oslo - Harstad/Evenes, Total time: 21h 25m, Spirit Airlines + SAS Scandinavian Airlines + Norwegian Air Shuttle

Rating: 2.8/5
Flight time: 5.6/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in EWR: 5/5
Connection in OSL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NK2409 by Spirit Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to EWR). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on August 10, 08:35 and arrives Newark, Newark Liberty terminal «B» on August 10, 16:55. Flight duration is 5h 20m.
Newark connection between flight NK2409 and SK908 is 2h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight SK908 by SAS Scandinavian Airlines serves route from United States to Norway (EWR to OSL). The flight departs Newark, Newark Liberty terminal «B» on August 10, 18:55 and arrives Oslo, Oslo, Gardermoen on August 11, 08:15. Flight duration is 7h 20m.
Oslo connection between flight SK908 and DY364 is 5h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight DY364 by Norwegian Air Shuttle serves route within Norway (OSL to EVE). The flight departs Oslo, Oslo, Gardermoen on August 11, 13:20 and arrives Harstad/Evenes, Harstad/Narvik-Evenes on August 11, 15:00. Flight duration is 1h 40m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
08:35
August 10
Terminal 1
Spirit Airlines
5h 20m
32N
Newark, Newark Liberty (EWR)
16:55
August 10
Terminal B
18:55
August 10
Terminal B
Connection 2h 00m
SAS Scandinavian Airlines
7h 20m
Airbus A330-300
Oslo, Oslo, Gardermoen (OSL)
08:15
August 11
 
13:20
August 11
 
Connection 5h 05m
Norwegian Air Shuttle
1h 40m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Harstad/Evenes, Harstad/Narvik-Evenes (EVE)
15:00
August 11
 

3. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Oslo - Harstad/Evenes, Total time: 22h 05m, Southwest Airlines + Norse Atlantic Airways + Norwegian Air Shuttle

Rating: 2.7/5
Flight time: 5.4/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 5/5
Connection in OSL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN1493 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on August 10, 07:55 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «1» on August 10, 09:20. Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Los Angeles connection between flight WN1493 and N012 is 4h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight N012 by Norse Atlantic Airways serves route from United States to Norway (LAX to OSL). The flight departs Los Angeles on August 10, 13:45 and arrives Oslo, Oslo, Gardermoen on August 11, 09:00. Flight duration is 10h 15m.
Oslo connection between flight N012 and DY364 is 4h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight DY364 by Norwegian Air Shuttle serves route within Norway (OSL to EVE). The flight departs Oslo, Oslo, Gardermoen on August 11, 13:20 and arrives Harstad/Evenes, Harstad/Narvik-Evenes on August 11, 15:00. Flight duration is 1h 40m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
07:55
August 10
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 25m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Los Angeles (LAX)
09:20
August 10
Terminal 1
13:45
August 10
 
Connection 4h 25m
Norse Atlantic Airways
10h 15m
789
Oslo, Oslo, Gardermoen (OSL)
09:00
August 11
 
13:20
August 11
 
Connection 4h 20m
Norwegian Air Shuttle
1h 40m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Harstad/Evenes, Harstad/Narvik-Evenes (EVE)
15:00
August 11
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer