Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Terrance B. Lettsome, Beef Island/Tortola

Scheduled flights departing on June 27, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Philadelphia - San Juan - Beef Island/Tortola, Total time: 17h 05m, Spirit Airlines + Cape Air

Rating: 2.8/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in PHL: 5/5
Connection in SJU: 3.7/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NK2169 by Spirit Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to PHL). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland on June 27, 16:13 and arrives Philadelphia terminal «D» on June 28, 00:36. Flight duration is 5h 23m.
Philadelphia connection between flight NK2169 and NK626 is 4h 44m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight NK626 by Spirit Airlines serves route from United States to Puerto Rico (PHL to SJU). The flight departs Philadelphia terminal «D» on June 28, 05:20 and arrives San Juan, Luis Munoz Marin on June 28, 09:17. Flight duration is 3h 57m.
San Juan connection between flight NK626 and 9K4711 is 2h 16m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight 9K4711 by Cape Air serves route from Puerto Rico to British Virgin Islands (SJU to EIS). The flight departs San Juan, Luis Munoz Marin terminal «D» on June 28, 11:33 and arrives Beef Island/Tortola, Terrance B. Lettsome on June 28, 12:18. Flight duration is 0h 45m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
16:13
June 27
 
Spirit Airlines
5h 23m
32N
Philadelphia (PHL)
00:36
June 28
Terminal D
05:20
June 28
Terminal D
Connection 4h 44m
Spirit Airlines
3h 57m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
San Juan, Luis Munoz Marin (SJU)
09:17
June 28
 
11:33
June 28
Terminal D
Connection 2h 16m
Cape Air
0h 45m
Cessna Cessna light aircraft
Beef Island/Tortola, Terrance B. Lettsome (EIS)
12:18
June 28
 

2. Flights Oakland - Philadelphia - San Juan - Beef Island/Tortola, Total time: 17h 40m, Spirit Airlines + Cape Air

Rating: 3.4/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in PHL: 5/5
Connection in SJU: 4.7/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NK2169 by Spirit Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to PHL). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland on June 27, 16:13 and arrives Philadelphia terminal «D» on June 28, 00:36. Flight duration is 5h 23m.
Philadelphia connection between flight NK2169 and NK626 is 4h 44m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight NK626 by Spirit Airlines serves route from United States to Puerto Rico (PHL to SJU). The flight departs Philadelphia terminal «D» on June 28, 05:20 and arrives San Juan, Luis Munoz Marin on June 28, 09:17. Flight duration is 3h 57m.
San Juan connection between flight NK626 and 9K4511 is 2h 51m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight 9K4511 by Cape Air serves route from Puerto Rico to British Virgin Islands (SJU to EIS). The flight departs San Juan, Luis Munoz Marin terminal «D» on June 28, 12:08 and arrives Beef Island/Tortola, Terrance B. Lettsome on June 28, 12:53. Flight duration is 0h 45m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
16:13
June 27
 
Spirit Airlines
5h 23m
32N
Philadelphia (PHL)
00:36
June 28
Terminal D
05:20
June 28
Terminal D
Connection 4h 44m
Spirit Airlines
3h 57m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
San Juan, Luis Munoz Marin (SJU)
09:17
June 28
 
12:08
June 28
Terminal D
Connection 2h 51m
Cape Air
0h 45m
Cessna Cessna light aircraft
Beef Island/Tortola, Terrance B. Lettsome (EIS)
12:53
June 28
 

3. Flights Oakland - Philadelphia - San Juan - Beef Island/Tortola, Total time: 19h 27m, Spirit Airlines + Silver Airways

Rating: 3.2/5
Flight time: 4.3/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in PHL: 5/5
Connection in SJU: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NK2169 by Spirit Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to PHL). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland on June 27, 16:13 and arrives Philadelphia terminal «D» on June 28, 00:36. Flight duration is 5h 23m.
Philadelphia connection between flight NK2169 and NK626 is 4h 44m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight NK626 by Spirit Airlines serves route from United States to Puerto Rico (PHL to SJU). The flight departs Philadelphia terminal «D» on June 28, 05:20 and arrives San Juan, Luis Munoz Marin on June 28, 09:17. Flight duration is 3h 57m.
San Juan connection between flight NK626 and 3M101 is 4h 38m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight 3M101 by Silver Airways serves route from Puerto Rico to British Virgin Islands (SJU to EIS). The flight departs San Juan, Luis Munoz Marin terminal «B» on June 28, 13:55 and arrives Beef Island/Tortola, Terrance B. Lettsome on June 28, 14:40. Flight duration is 0h 45m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
16:13
June 27
 
Spirit Airlines
5h 23m
32N
Philadelphia (PHL)
00:36
June 28
Terminal D
05:20
June 28
Terminal D
Connection 4h 44m
Spirit Airlines
3h 57m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
San Juan, Luis Munoz Marin (SJU)
09:17
June 28
 
13:55
June 28
Terminal B
Connection 4h 38m
Silver Airways
0h 45m
Saab SF340A/B
Beef Island/Tortola, Terrance B. Lettsome (EIS)
14:40
June 28
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer