Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Blaise Diagne, Dakar

Scheduled flights departing on July 2, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Paris - Dakar, Total time: 25h 39m, Delta + Air France

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 4.3/5 - Only one ticket (same airline & same alliance)
Connection in LAX: 5/5
Connection in CDG: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL4081 by Delta serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on July 2, 11:46 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «3» on July 2, 13:10. Flight duration is 1h 24m.
Los Angeles connection between flight DL4081 and AF69 is 5h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight AF69 by Air France serves route from United States to France (LAX to CDG). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «B» on July 2, 18:20 and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on July 3, 14:20. Flight duration is 11h 00m.
Paris connection between flight AF69 and AF718 is 2h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AF718 by Air France serves route from France to Senegal (CDG to DSS). The flight departs Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on July 3, 16:45 and arrives Dakar, Blaise Diagne on July 3, 20:25. Flight duration is 5h 40m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
11:46
July 2
Terminal 1
Delta
1h 24m
E7W
Los Angeles (LAX)
13:10
July 2
Terminal 3
18:20
July 2
Terminal B
Connection 5h 10m
Air France
11h 00m
Boeing 777-300ER
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
14:20
July 3
Terminal 2E
16:45
July 3
Terminal 2E
Connection 2h 25m
Air France
5h 40m
Boeing 777-300ER
Dakar, Blaise Diagne (DSS)
20:25
July 3
 

2. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Paris - Dakar, Total time: 25h 39m, Delta + Air France

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 4.3/5 - Only one ticket (same airline & same alliance)
Connection in LAX: 4.3/5
Connection in CDG: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL4081 by Delta serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on July 2, 11:46 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «3» on July 2, 13:10. Flight duration is 1h 24m.
Los Angeles connection between flight DL4081 and AF65 is 2h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight AF65 by Air France serves route from United States to France (LAX to CDG). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «B» on July 2, 15:20 and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on July 3, 11:10. Flight duration is 10h 50m.
Paris connection between flight AF65 and AF718 is 5h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AF718 by Air France serves route from France to Senegal (CDG to DSS). The flight departs Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on July 3, 16:45 and arrives Dakar, Blaise Diagne on July 3, 20:25. Flight duration is 5h 40m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
11:46
July 2
Terminal 1
Delta
1h 24m
E7W
Los Angeles (LAX)
13:10
July 2
Terminal 3
15:20
July 2
Terminal B
Connection 2h 10m
Air France
10h 50m
Boeing 777-300ER
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
11:10
July 3
Terminal 2E
16:45
July 3
Terminal 2E
Connection 5h 35m
Air France
5h 40m
Boeing 777-300ER
Dakar, Blaise Diagne (DSS)
20:25
July 3
 

3. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Paris - Dakar, Total time: 22h 59m, Delta + Air France + Air Senegal

Rating: 2.8/5
Flight time: 5.5/5
Air tickets: 3.1/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 4.3/5
Connection in CDG: 4.7/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL4081 by Delta serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on July 2, 11:46 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «3» on July 2, 13:10. Flight duration is 1h 24m.
Los Angeles connection between flight DL4081 and AF65 is 2h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight AF65 by Air France serves route from United States to France (LAX to CDG). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «B» on July 2, 15:20 and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on July 3, 11:10. Flight duration is 10h 50m.
Paris connection between flight AF65 and HC4004 is 2h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2C».
International flight HC4004 by Air Senegal serves route from France to Senegal (CDG to DSS). The flight departs Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2C» on July 3, 14:00 and arrives Dakar, Blaise Diagne on July 3, 17:45. Flight duration is 5h 45m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
11:46
July 2
Terminal 1
Delta
1h 24m
E7W
Los Angeles (LAX)
13:10
July 2
Terminal 3
15:20
July 2
Terminal B
Connection 2h 10m
Air France
10h 50m
Boeing 777-300ER
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
11:10
July 3
Terminal 2E
14:00
July 3
Terminal 2C
Connection 2h 50m
Air Senegal
5h 45m
Airbus A340-300
Dakar, Blaise Diagne (DSS)
17:45
July 3
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer