Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Alejandro Velasco Astete, Cusco

Scheduled flights departing on June 27, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Lima - Cusco, Total time: 16h 10m, Southwest Airlines + LATAM Airlines Group

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 5/5
Connection in LIM: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN651 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland on June 27, 15:55 and arrives Los Angeles on June 27, 17:15. Flight duration is 1h 20m.
Los Angeles connection between flight WN651 and LA2477 is 2h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LA2477 by LATAM Airlines Group serves route from United States to Peru (LAX to LIM). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «B» on June 27, 19:55 and arrives Lima, Jorge Chavez on June 28, 06:35. Flight duration is 8h 40m.
Lima connection between flight LA2477 and LA2011 is 2h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight LA2011 by LATAM Airlines Group serves route within Peru (LIM to CUZ). The flight departs Lima, Jorge Chavez on June 28, 08:40 and arrives Cusco, Alejandro Velasco Astete on June 28, 10:05. Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
15:55
June 27
 
Southwest Airlines
1h 20m
Los Angeles (LAX)
17:15
June 27
 
19:55
June 27
Terminal B
Connection 2h 40m
LATAM Airlines Group
8h 40m
Boeing 767-300
Lima, Jorge Chavez (LIM)
06:35
June 28
 
08:40
June 28
 
Connection 2h 05m
LATAM Airlines Group
1h 25m
Airbus A320-100/200
Cusco, Alejandro Velasco Astete (CUZ)
10:05
June 28
 

2. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Lima - Cusco, Total time: 17h 18m, Southwest Airlines + LATAM Airlines Group

Rating: 3.5/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 5/5
Connection in LIM: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN651 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland on June 27, 15:55 and arrives Los Angeles on June 27, 17:15. Flight duration is 1h 20m.
Los Angeles connection between flight WN651 and LA2477 is 2h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LA2477 by LATAM Airlines Group serves route from United States to Peru (LAX to LIM). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «B» on June 27, 19:55 and arrives Lima, Jorge Chavez on June 28, 06:35. Flight duration is 8h 40m.
Lima connection between flight LA2477 and LA2320 is 3h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight LA2320 by LATAM Airlines Group serves route within Peru (LIM to CUZ). The flight departs Lima, Jorge Chavez on June 28, 09:50 and arrives Cusco, Alejandro Velasco Astete on June 28, 11:13. Flight duration is 1h 23m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
15:55
June 27
 
Southwest Airlines
1h 20m
Los Angeles (LAX)
17:15
June 27
 
19:55
June 27
Terminal B
Connection 2h 40m
LATAM Airlines Group
8h 40m
Boeing 767-300
Lima, Jorge Chavez (LIM)
06:35
June 28
 
09:50
June 28
 
Connection 3h 15m
LATAM Airlines Group
1h 23m
Airbus A320-100/200
Cusco, Alejandro Velasco Astete (CUZ)
11:13
June 28
 

3. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Lima - Cusco, Total time: 17h 28m, Delta + LATAM Airlines Group

Rating: 3.4/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 5/5
Connection in LIM: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL4440 by Delta serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «1» on June 27, 14:37 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «3» on June 27, 16:00. Flight duration is 1h 23m.
Los Angeles connection between flight DL4440 and LA2477 is 3h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight LA2477 by LATAM Airlines Group serves route from United States to Peru (LAX to LIM). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «B» on June 27, 19:55 and arrives Lima, Jorge Chavez on June 28, 06:35. Flight duration is 8h 40m.
Lima connection between flight LA2477 and LA2011 is 2h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight LA2011 by LATAM Airlines Group serves route within Peru (LIM to CUZ). The flight departs Lima, Jorge Chavez on June 28, 08:40 and arrives Cusco, Alejandro Velasco Astete on June 28, 10:05. Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
14:37
June 27
Terminal 1
Delta
1h 23m
E7W
Los Angeles (LAX)
16:00
June 27
Terminal 3
19:55
June 27
Terminal B
Connection 3h 55m
LATAM Airlines Group
8h 40m
Boeing 767-300
Lima, Jorge Chavez (LIM)
06:35
June 28
 
08:40
June 28
 
Connection 2h 05m
LATAM Airlines Group
1h 25m
Airbus A320-100/200
Cusco, Alejandro Velasco Astete (CUZ)
10:05
June 28
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer