Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Mariscal Lamar, Cuenca

Scheduled flights departing on October 6, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Houston - Quito - Cuenca, Total time: 27h 51m, Spirit Airlines + United Airlines + Avianca

Rating: 3.1/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.1/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in IAH: 5/5
Connection in UIO: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NK2737 by Spirit Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to IAH). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland on October 6, 01:04 and arrives Houston, George Bush terminal «A» on October 6, 06:59. Flight duration is 3h 55m.
Houston connection between flight NK2737 and UA1035 is 11h 19m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «E».
International flight UA1035 by United Airlines serves route from United States to Ecuador (IAH to UIO). The flight departs Houston, George Bush terminal «E» on October 6, 18:18 and arrives Quito, Mariscal Sucre on October 6, 23:38. Flight duration is 5h 20m.
Quito connection between flight UA1035 and AV1604 is 6h 22m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight AV1604 by Avianca serves route within Ecuador (UIO to CUE). The flight departs Quito, Mariscal Sucre on October 7, 06:00 and arrives Cuenca, Mariscal Lamar on October 7, 06:55. Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
01:04
October 6
 
Spirit Airlines
3h 55m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Houston, George Bush (IAH)
06:59
October 6
Terminal A
18:18
October 6
Terminal E
Connection 11h 19m
United Airlines
5h 20m
Boeing 737-700
Quito, Mariscal Sucre (UIO)
23:38
October 6
 
06:00
October 7
 
Connection 6h 22m
Avianca
0h 55m
Airbus A320-100/200
Cuenca, Mariscal Lamar (CUE)
06:55
October 7
 

2. Flights Oakland - Houston - Quito - Cuenca, Total time: 27h 44m, Spirit Airlines + United Airlines + LATAM Airlines Group

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in IAH: 5/5
Connection in UIO: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NK2737 by Spirit Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to IAH). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland on October 6, 01:04 and arrives Houston, George Bush terminal «A» on October 6, 06:59. Flight duration is 3h 55m.
Houston connection between flight NK2737 and UA1035 is 11h 19m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «E».
International flight UA1035 by United Airlines serves route from United States to Ecuador (IAH to UIO). The flight departs Houston, George Bush terminal «E» on October 6, 18:18 and arrives Quito, Mariscal Sucre on October 6, 23:38. Flight duration is 5h 20m.
Quito connection between flight UA1035 and LA1401 is 6h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight LA1401 by LATAM Airlines Group serves route within Ecuador (UIO to CUE). The flight departs Quito, Mariscal Sucre on October 7, 05:53 and arrives Cuenca, Mariscal Lamar on October 7, 06:48. Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
01:04
October 6
 
Spirit Airlines
3h 55m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Houston, George Bush (IAH)
06:59
October 6
Terminal A
18:18
October 6
Terminal E
Connection 11h 19m
United Airlines
5h 20m
Boeing 737-700
Quito, Mariscal Sucre (UIO)
23:38
October 6
 
05:53
October 7
 
Connection 6h 15m
LATAM Airlines Group
0h 55m
Airbus A319
Cuenca, Mariscal Lamar (CUE)
06:48
October 7
 

3. Flights Oakland - Houston - Quito - Cuenca, Total time: 37h 33m, Spirit Airlines + United Airlines + LATAM Airlines Group

Rating: 1.8/5
Flight time: 3.7/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in IAH: 5/5
Connection in UIO: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NK2737 by Spirit Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to IAH). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland on October 6, 01:04 and arrives Houston, George Bush terminal «A» on October 6, 06:59. Flight duration is 3h 55m.
Houston connection between flight NK2737 and UA1035 is 11h 19m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «E».
International flight UA1035 by United Airlines serves route from United States to Ecuador (IAH to UIO). The flight departs Houston, George Bush terminal «E» on October 6, 18:18 and arrives Quito, Mariscal Sucre on October 6, 23:38. Flight duration is 5h 20m.
Quito connection between flight UA1035 and LA1399 is 16h 04m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight LA1399 by LATAM Airlines Group serves route within Ecuador (UIO to CUE). The flight departs Quito, Mariscal Sucre on October 7, 15:42 and arrives Cuenca, Mariscal Lamar on October 7, 16:37. Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
01:04
October 6
 
Spirit Airlines
3h 55m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Houston, George Bush (IAH)
06:59
October 6
Terminal A
18:18
October 6
Terminal E
Connection 11h 19m
United Airlines
5h 20m
Boeing 737-700
Quito, Mariscal Sucre (UIO)
23:38
October 6
 
15:42
October 7
 
Connection 16h 04m
LATAM Airlines Group
0h 55m
Airbus A319
Cuenca, Mariscal Lamar (CUE)
16:37
October 7
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer