Flights Metropolitan Oakland, Oakland - Canberra

Scheduled flights departing on July 8, 2022

1. Flights Oakland - Los Angeles - Sydney / Mascot - Canberra, Total time: 22h 10m, Southwest Airlines + Qantas

Rating: 3.1/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LAX: 5/5
Connection in SYD: 4.1/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN1987 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OAK to LAX). The flight departs Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland terminal «2» on July 8, 05:20 and arrives Los Angeles terminal «1» on July 8, 06:45. Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Los Angeles connection between flight WN1987 and QF18 is 2h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «B».
International flight QF18 by Qantas serves route from United States to Australia (LAX to SYD). The flight departs Los Angeles terminal «B» on July 8, 09:30 and arrives Sydney / Mascot, Sydney terminal «1» on July 9, 17:30. Flight duration is 15h 00m.
Sydney / Mascot connection between flight QF18 and QF1451 is 2h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «3».
Domestic flight QF1451 by Qantas serves route within Australia (SYD to CBR). The flight departs Sydney / Mascot, Sydney terminal «3» on July 9, 19:35 and arrives Canberra on July 9, 20:30. Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Oakland, Metropolitan Oakland (OAK)
05:20
July 8
Terminal 2
Southwest Airlines
1h 25m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Los Angeles (LAX)
06:45
July 8
Terminal 1
09:30
July 8
Terminal B
Connection 2h 45m
Qantas
15h 00m
789
Sydney / Mascot, Sydney (SYD)
17:30
July 9
Terminal 1
19:35
July 9
Terminal 3
Connection 2h 05m
Qantas
0h 55m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Canberra (CBR)
20:30
July 9
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer